Monthly, Weekly, Day Pass

As of the 1st of January 2016 users of public transport will enjoy a new, simpler and better value pricing method. The new method will apply to all modes of public transport throughout the metropolitan area, including any mode combination!

26-03-2018

Load, Combine, Ride, Save

Till now, travel on the various modes of public transport (bus, metrobus, train, light rail) meant paying separately for each mode, depending on your point of departure and destination. From January 1st 2016, you can load your Rav Kav card with the great value “Travel Pass”, which includes bus, rail, metrobus and light rail, and enjoy seamless travel on all these transport modes (separately or combined) within the limits of the metropolitan area you have selected.

Start Thinking “Metropolis”, Not “Destination”

The new method divides the public transport map into four metropolitan areas: Haifa, Tel Aviv, Jerusalem and Be’er Sheva. Within each metropolitan area there are three “bands” marking the metropolitan center and outer areas. From January 1st, according to the pass you purchase you’ll be able to travel within the metropolitan boundary and combine different modes of transport.

A Variety of New Pass Options at Attractive Prices

You can choose between a daily, weekly or monthly pass that includes all modes of public transport within the selected metropolitan area , allowing you to enjoy more destinations and travel options - at a cheaper price!

Your Rav Kav Card is Your Ticket to Loading a “Travel Pass”

Using your existing Rav Kav card, you’ll be able to load the “travel pass” of your choice, and even enjoy discounts where applicable. The best in accessibility, safety and convenience!

Q&A

Tel Aviv Metropolitan Area



Sharing Symbol
Name
Band & Area Monthly Pass (NIS)
Weekly Pass
(NIS)
Day Pass (NIS)
Student Pass1st Sem
 Annual Student Pass
Designated Area
141 Tel Aviv-Yaffo+ Outskirts
Band 1
213
64 13.5 586  1278 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon, Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Sha'ariya Interchange
142
Tel Aviv-Yaffo Extended
Band
1+2
243
94 21.5 668  1458 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon, Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, YarkonInterchange, Sha'ariyaInterchange, Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon,Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl, Tsufim, Alfei Menashe, Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen, Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot
143 Tel Aviv-Yaffo + North
Band
1+2: (areas 1+2)
Band 3: (area 1)
299 115.5 26.5 822  1794 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon,Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Sha'ariya Interchange, Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon, Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl,Tsufim, Alfei Menashe, Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion, Airport Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen, Netanya, Taybe, Tira,Qalansawe, Avnei Hefets, Einav, Shavei Shomron, Kfar Yona, Kadima Tsuran, Even Yehuda, Tel Mond, Kohav Yair, Zemer, Bat Hefer, Pardesiya, Tsur Moshe,Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Vitkin, Beit Yitshak Sha'ar Khefer, Tsur Yitshak, Sha'ar Efrayim, Kfar Hess, Ein Sarid, Avihayil, Ein Vered, Herut, Mihmoret, Kfar Ha-Ro'e, Udim, Bnei Dror, Porat, Kfar Netter, Burgata, Nitsanei Oz, Be'erotayim, Mishmeret, Olesh, Ahituv, Beit Yehoshua, Giv'at Haim Meuhad, Tel Yitshak, Ramat Ha-Kovesh, Giv'at Haim Ihud, Gan Yoshiya, Kfar Monash, Ma'abarot, Hani'el, Geulim, Beit Herut, Yanuv, Ganot Hadar, Herev Le'et, Hogla, Tnuvot, Ha-Ogen, Azri'el, Bahan, Omets, Hofit, Ha-Ma'apil, Beit Ha-Levi, Kfar Yedidia, Ein Ha-Horesh, Yakum, Elyashiv, Hibat Tzion, Kfar Yavetz, Yad Hana, Kfar Haim, Havatzelet Ha-Sharon, Shoshanat ha-Amakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Eyal, Mevo'ot Yam, Beit Yanai, Bat Hen, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira, Geulei Taiman, Ne'urim, Kfar Avoda - Educational Institute, Tsur Natan, Kiryat Shlomo Hospital, Ye'af, Tsukei Yam, Ruppin Academic Center, Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid Junction), Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapu'ah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kiryat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim
144 Tel Aviv-Yaffo + South
Band
1+2: (areas 2+3)
Band 3: (areas 2+3)
299 115.5 26.5 822  1794 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon,Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Sha'ariya Interchange, Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion Airport, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen, Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon,Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel,Matityahu, Shilat,Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Mevo Horon, Ashdod. Gedera, Gan Yavne, Bnei Ayish, Beit Hashmona'i, Shtulim, Karmei Yosef, Kidron, Sde Uziyahu, Hatzav, Azrikam, Nir Galim, Bitsaron, Azaria, Beit Raban, Yad Rambam, Aseret, Kvutsat Yavne, Kfar Shmuel, Petahia, Bnaya, Meishar, Yesodot, Kfar Aviv, Pedaya, Misgav Dov, Neve Mivtah, Kfar Mordehai, Kfar Bin Nun, Shdema, Bnei Darom, Beit Uziel, Gan Ha-Darom, Kerem Yavne, Hatzor Ashdod, Hulda, Mishmar Ayalon, Mishmar David, Kanot, Gezer
145 Ha-Sharon & Netanya
Band 2 (area 1), Band 3 (area 1)
213 82 21.5 586  1278 Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon,Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl,Tsufim, Alfei Menashe, Netanya, Glilot Cinema City, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Taybe, Tira,Qalansawe, Avnei Hefets, Einav, Shavei Shomron, Kfar Yona, Kadima Tsuran, Even Yehuda, Tel Mond, Kohav Yair, Zemer, Bat Hefer, Pardesiya, Tsur Moshe,Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Vitkin, Beit Yitshak Sha'ar Khefer, Tsur Yitshak, Sha'ar Efrayim, Kfar Hess, Ein Sarid, Avihayil, Ein Vered, Herut, Mihmoret, Kfar Ha-Ro'e, Udim, Bnei Dror, Porat, Kfar Netter, Burgata, Nitsanei Oz, Be'erotayim, Mishmeret, Olesh, Ahituv, Beit Yehoshua, Giv'at Haim Meuhad, Tel Yitshak, Ramat Ha-Kovesh, Giv'at Haim Ihud, Gan Yoshiya, Kfar Monash, Ma'abarot, Hani'el, Geulim, Beit Herut, Yanuv, Ganot Hadar, Herev Le'et, Hogla, Tnuvot, Ha-Ogen, Azri'el, Bahan, Omets, Hofit, Ha-Ma'apil, Beit Ha-Levi, Kfar Yedidia, Ein Ha-Horesh, Yakum, Elyashiv, Hibat Tzion, Kfar Yavetz, Yad Hana, Kfar Haim, Havatzelet Ha-Sharon,Shoshanat ha-Amakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Eyal,Mevo'ot Yam, Beit Yanai, Bat Hen, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira, Geulei Taiman, Ne'urim, Kfar Avoda - Educational Institute, Tsur Natan, Kiryat Shlomo Hospital, Ye'af, Tsukei Yam, Ruppin Academic Center,Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid Junction), Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapu'ah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kiryat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim
146 Eastern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (area 2), Band 3 (area 2)
213
82 21.5 586  1278 Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion Airport, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen,Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon,Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel,Matityahu, Shilat,Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut,Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale,Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapu'ah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kiryat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim
147 Southern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (area 2+3), Band 3 (area 2+3) 213 82 21.5 586  1278 Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot,Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon,Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel,Matityahu, Shilat,Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut,Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Mevo Horon, Ashdod. Gedera, Gan Yavne, Bnei Ayish, Beit Hashmona'i, Shtulim, Karmei Yosef, Kidron, Sde Uziyahu, Hatzav, Azrikam, Nir Galim, Bitsaron, Azaria, Beit Raban, Yad Rambam, Aseret, Kvutsat Yavne, Kfar Shmuel, Petahia, Bnaya, Meishar, Yesodot, Kfar Aviv, Pedaya, Misgav Dov, Neve Mivtah, Kfar Mordehai, Kfar Bin Nun, Shdema, Bnei Darom, Beit Uziel, Gan Ha-Darom, Kerem Yavne, Hatzor Ashdod, Hulda, Mishmar Ayalon, Mishmar David, Kanot, Gezer
150 Hadera + Tel Aviv-Yaffo
Metropolitan Area
The Whole
Metropolitan
Area + Hadera
423 162.5 37.5 1163  2538 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon,Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Sha'ariya Interchange, Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon, Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl,Tsufim, Alfei Menashe, Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion Airport, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen, Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot, Netanya, Taybe, Tira, Qalansawe, Avnei Hefets, Einav, Shavei Shomron, Kfar Yona, Kadima Tsuran, Even Yehuda, Tel Mond, Kohav Yair, Zemer, Bat Hefer, Pardesiya, Tsur Moshe, Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Vitkin, Beit Yitshak Sha'ar Khefer, Tsur Yitshak, Sha'ar Efrayim, Kfar Hess, Ein Sarid, Avihayil, Ein Vered, Herut, Mihmoret, Kfar Ha-Ro'e, Udim, Bnei Dror, Porat, Kfar Netter, Burgata, Nitsanei Oz, Be'erotayim, Mishmeret, Olesh, Ahituv, Beit Yehoshua, Giv'at Haim Meuhad, Tel Yitshak, Ramat Ha-Kovesh, Giv'at Haim Ihud, Gan Yoshiya, Kfar Monash, Ma'abarot, Hani'el, Geulim, Beit Herut, Yanuv, Ganot Hadar, Herev Le'et, Hogla, Tnuvot, Ha-Ogen, Azri'el, Bahan, Omets, Hofit, Ha-Ma'apil, Beit Ha-Levi, Kfar Yedidia, Ein Ha-Horesh, Yakum, Elyashiv, Hibat Tzion, Kfar Yavetz, Yad Hana, Kfar Haim, Havatzelet Ha-Sharon, Shoshanat ha-Amakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Eyal, Mevo'ot Yam, Beit Yanai, Bat Hen, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira, Geulei Taiman, Ne'urim, Kfar Avoda - Educational Institute, Tsur Natan, Kiryat Shlomo Hospital, Ye'af, Tsukei Yam, Ruppin Academic Center, Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid Junction), Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapu'ah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kiryat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Mevo Horon, Ashdod. Gedera, Gan Yavne, Bnei Ayish, Beit Hashmona'i, Shtulim, Karmei Yosef, Kidron, Sde Uziyahu, Hatzav, Azrikam, Nir Galim, Bitsaron, Azaria, Beit Raban, Yad Rambam, Aseret, Kvutsat Yavne, Kfar Shmuel, Petahia, Bnaya, Meishar, Yesodot, Kfar Aviv, Pedaya, Misgav Dov, Neve Mivtah, Kfar Mordehai, Kfar Bin Nun, Shdema, Bnei Darom, Beit Uziel, Gan Ha-Darom, Kerem Yavne, Hatzor Ashdod, Hulda, Mishmar Ayalon, Mishmar David, Kanot, Gezer, Hadera, Pardes Hanna Karkur, Or Akiva, Binyamina-Giv'at Ada, Jisr az-Zarqa, Caesaria, Ma'agan Mihael, Maor, Kfar Pines, Gan Shmuel, Sdot Yam, Beit Hanania, Gan ha-Shomron, Ein Shemer, Ein Iron, Barkai, Mishmarot, Sha'ar Menashe, Regavim, Shoham Medical Center, Alonei Yitshak, Kfar Glikson, Granot Industries, Gan Shmuel Shopping Center, Giv'at Haviva, Umm al-Fahm, Baqa al-Gharbiyye, Ar'ara, Kafr Qara, Jat, Basma, Qazir, Meiser, Umm al-Qutuf, Magal, Hinanit, Harish, Shaked, Metzer, Mei Ami, Mitspe Ilan, Mevo Dotan, Hermesh, Al-Arian, Reihan
151 Ashkelon + Tel Aviv-Yaffo
Metropolitan Area
The Whole Metropolitan
Area +
Ashkelon
423 162.5 37.5 1163  2538 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon,Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Sha'ariya Interchange, Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon, Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl,Tsufim, Alfei Menashe, Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion Airport, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen,Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot, Netanya, Taybe, Tira, Qalansawe, Avnei Hefets, Einav, Shavei Shomron, Kfar Yona, Kadima Tsuran, Even Yehuda, Tel Mond, Kohav Yair, Zemer, Bat Hefer, Pardesiya, Tsur Moshe, Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Vitkin, Beit Yitshak Sha'ar Khefer, Tsur Yitshak, Sha'ar Efrayim, Kfar Hess, Ein Sarid, Avihayil, Ein Vered, Herut, Mihmoret, Kfar Ha-Ro'e, Udim, Bnei Dror, Porat, Kfar Netter, Burgata, Nitsanei Oz, Be'erotayim, Mishmeret, Olesh, Ahituv, Beit Yehoshua, Giv'at Haim Meuhad, Tel Yitshak, Ramat Ha-Kovesh, Giv'at Haim Ihud, Gan Yoshiya, Kfar Monash, Ma'abarot, Hani'el, Geulim, Beit Herut, Yanuv, Ganot Hadar, Herev Le'et, Hogla, Tnuvot, Ha-Ogen, Azri'el, Bahan, Omets, Hofit, Ha-Ma'apil, Beit Ha-Levi, Kfar Yedidia, Ein Ha-Horesh, Yakum, Elyashiv, Hibat Tzion, Kfar Yavetz, Yad Hana, Kfar Haim, Havatzelet Ha-Sharon, Shoshanat ha-Amakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Eyal, Mevo'ot Yam, Beit Yanai, Bat Hen, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira, Geulei Taiman, Ne'urim, Kfar Avoda - Educational Institute, Tsur Natan, Kiryat Shlomo Hospital, Ye'af, Tsukei Yam, Ruppin Academic Center, Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid Junction), Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapu'ah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kiryat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Mevo Horon, Ashdod. Gedera, Gan Yavne, Bnei Ayish, Beit Hashmona'i, Shtulim, Karmei Yosef, Kidron, Sde Uziyahu, Hatzav, Azrikam, Nir Galim, Bitsaron, Azaria, Beit Raban, Yad Rambam, Aseret, Kvutsat Yavne, Kfar Shmuel, Petahia, Bnaya, Meishar, Yesodot, Kfar Aviv, Pedaya, Misgav Dov, Neve Mivtah, Kfar Mordehai, Kfar Bin Nun, Shdema, Bnei Darom, Beit Uziel, Gan Ha-Darom, Kerem Yavne, Hatzor Ashdod, Hulda, Mishmar Ayalon, Mishmar David, Kanot, Gezer, Ashkelon, Kiryat Malahi, Yad Binyamin, Shapira Center, Nitzan Bet, Bnei Re'em, Kfar Menahem, Nitzan, Berekhya, Ein Tsurim, Yinon, Beit Ezra, Arugot, Kfar Warburg, Mash'en, Giv'ati, Kohav Mihael, Be'er Tuviya, Emunim, Ge'a, Talmei Yehi'el, Ezer, Nir Yisrael, Negba, Timurim, Kfar Ha-Rif, Beit Shikma, Shafir, Netiv Ha-Asara, Avigdor, Kfar Ahim, Beit Hilkia, Talmei Yaffe, Masu'ot Itzhak, Zrahia, Yad Mordehai, Nir Banim, Bat Hadar, Karmia, Zikim, Hodaya, Revadim, Orot, Sde Yoav, Nitsanim, Hafetz Haim, Gvar'am, Mavki'im, Kedma, Kfar Silver, Al Azi, Ganei Tal, Ahva, Sha'arei Avraham, Be'er Ganim, Brurim (farm), Malahi (Kastina) Junction, Re'em (Masmiya) Junction,Sha'arei Avraham Junction, Kiryat Gat, Even Shmuel, Nehora, Tlamim, Shahar, Lahish, Sde Moshe, Sgula, Gat, Shekef, Yad Natan, Otzem, Amatzia, Beit Nir, Revaha, Noga, Ahuzam, Menuha, Alma, Zavdi'el, Nir Hen, Nahala, Uza, Heletz, Shalva, Komemiyut, Eitan, Sde David, Beit Guvrin, No'am, Gal On, Zohar, Vardon, Neta
152 Ha-Sharon Band 2 (area 1) 149 57.5
13.5 410  894 Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon, Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl, Glilot Cinema City, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ha-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Tsofin (Tsofim), Alfei Menashe
153 Rosh Ha-Ayin- Shoham
Band 2 (area 2) 149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion Airport, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen
154 Rehovot Band 2 (area 3) 149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot
155 Netanya Band 3 (area 1) 149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Netanya, Taybe, Tira, Qalansawe, Avnei Hefets, Einav, Shavei Shomron, Kfar Yona, Kadima Tsuran, Even Yehuda, Tel Mond, Kohav Yair, Zemer, Bat Hefer, Pardesiya, Tsur Moshe, Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Vitkin, Beit Yitshak Sha'ar Khefer, Tsur Yitshak, Sha'ar Efrayim, Kfar Hess, Ein Sarid, Avihayil, Ein Vered, Herut, Mihmoret, Kfar Ha-Ro'e, Udim, Bnei Dror, Porat, Kfar Netter, Burgata, Nitsanei Oz, Be'erotayim, Mishmeret, Olesh, Ahituv, Beit Yehoshua, Giv'at Haim Meuhad, Tel Yitshak, Ramat Ha-Kovesh, Giv'at Haim Ihud, Gan Yoshiya, Kfar Monash, Ma'abarot, Hani'el, Geulim, Beit Herut, Yanuv, Ganot Hadar, Herev Le'et, Hogla, Tnuvot, Ha-Ogen, Azri'el, Bahan, Omets, Hofit, Ha-Ma'apil, Beit Ha-Levi, Kfar Yedidia, Ein Ha-Horesh, Yakum, Elyashiv, Hibat Tzion, Kfar Yavetz, Yad Hana, Kfar Haim, Havatzelet Ha-Sharon, Shoshanat ha-Amakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Eyal, Mevo'ot Yam, Beit Yanai, Bat Hen, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira, Geulei Taiman, Ne'urim, Kfar Avoda - Educational Institute, Tsur Natan, Kiryat Shlomo Hospital, Ye'af, Tsukei Yam, Ruppin Academic Center, Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid Junction)
156 Modi'in Region
Band 3 (area 2) 149 57.5 13.5 -  - Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Mevo Horon
157 Ashdod Band 3 (area 3) 149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Ashdod, Gedera, Gan Yavne, Bnei Ayish, Beit Hashmona'i, Shtulim, Karmei Yosef, Kidron, Sde Uziyahu, Hatzav, Azrikam, Nir Galim, Bitsaron, Azaria, Beit Raban, Yad Rambam, Aseret, Kvutsat Yavne, Kfar Shmuel, Petahia, Bnaya, Meishar, Yesodot, Kfar Aviv, Pedaya, Misgav Dov, Neve Mivtah, Kfar Mordehai, Kfar Bin Nun, Shdema, Bnei Darom, Beit Uziel, Gan Ha-Darom, Kerem Yavne, Hatzor Ashdod, Hulda, Mishmar Ayalon, Mishmar David, Kanot, Gezer
753 Ha-Shomron Band 3 (area 4)
149 57.5 13.5
 410  894 Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapuah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kityat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim
26   Pardes Hannah
135     371  810 Pardes Hannah
27   Hadera 135     371  810 Hadera, Gan Shmuel Junction
28   Or Akiva - Hadera
cancelled    
  Hadera, Or Akiva, Caesaria, Sdot Yam
29
Pardes- Hanna-Karkur cancelled on 1.4.16
   
  Pardes Hanna-Karkur, Gan Shmuel, Hadera
32   Netanya- Hadera
245     674  1470 Netanya, Hadera, Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid), Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Virkin, Beit Yitzhak-Sha'ar Hefer,Avihayil, Mikhmoret, Ha-Ro'e Junction, Ma'abarot, Ganot Hadar, Ha-Ogen, Elyashiv, Kfar Haim, Havatselet Ha-Sharon, Shoshanat Ha-Omakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Beit Yanai, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira,Geulei Teiman, Ne'urim, Tsukei Yam,Ruppin Academic Center
61   Lod 128     352  768 Lod
63   Ramla -Lod
190     523  1140 Ramla - Lod
67   Rehovot - Ekron - Mazkeret Batya
    8.30  -  - Rehovot, Ekron, Mazkeret Batya (daily pass from 9:00)
71   Rehovot 135     371  810 Rehovot, Bilu Junction
72   Rehovot - Rishon le-Tsiyon - Beer Yakov
    11.50  -  - Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Be'er Yaakov, Rishon le-Tsiyon (daily pass from 9:00)
74   Nes Tsiyona
135   6.90
371  810 Nes Tsiyona (daily pass from 9:00)
100   White cancelled    
  Gush Dan, sold by Afikim Company
105   Brown 358     985  2148 Gush Dan, sold by Afikim Company only
Tel Aviv Metropolitan Area


Jerusalem Metropolitan Area



Sharing Symbol
Name
Band & Area
Monthly Pass (NIS)
Weekly Pass (NIS)
Day Pass (NIS)
Student Pass1st Sem Annual Student Pass
Designated Area
671 Jerusalem + Outskirts Band 1
213 64 13.5 586  1278 Jerusalem, Ma'ale Adumim, Keidar, Mevaseret Tsiyon, Giv'at Ze'ev, Kohav Ya'akov, Tel Tsiyon, Geva Binyamin (Adam), Beit Zayit, Ora, Almon, Giv'on Ha-Hadasha, Aminadav, Har Gilo, Motza Illit, Even Sapir, Beit Nekofa, Ramat Rahel, Ein Kerem Agricultural School


672 Jerusalem Extended Band 1+2
243 94 21.5 668  1458 Jerusalem, Ma'ale Adumim, Keidar, Mevaseret Tsiyon, Giv'at Ze'ev, Kohav Ya'akov, Tel Tsiyon, Geva Binyamin (Adam), Beit Zayit, Ora, Almon, Giv'on Ha-Hadasha, Aminadav, Har Gilo, Motza Illit, Even Sapir, Beit Nekofa, Ramat Rahel, Ein Kerem Agricultural School, Tzur Hadassah, Abu Ghosh, Har Adar, Kiryat Ya'arim, Ein Nekofa, Giv'ar Ya'arim, Beit Horon, Ein Rafa, Nes Harim, Mata, Beit Me'ir, Neve Ilan, Shoresh, Sho'eva, Ramat Razi'el, Bar Giora, Tzuba, Mevo Beitar, Ma'ale Ha-Hamisha, Kiryat Anavim, Ksalon, Nataf, Ya'arim - Yedidiya, Eitanim, Yad Ha-Shmona, Beit El, Kfar Adumim, Mitspe Yeriho, Ofra, Psagot, Ma'ale Michmash, Beitar Ilit, Efrat, Alon Shvut, Tekoa,El'azar, Neve Dani'el, Nokdim, Rosh Tzurim, Migdal Oz
673 Jerusalem +
Outskirts + West
Band 1+ 2 (area 1), Band 3 (area 1+2+5)
299 115.5 26.5 822  1794 Jerusalem, Ma'ale Adumim, Keidar, Mevaseret Tsiyon, Giv'at Ze'ev, Kohav Ya'akov, Tel Tsiyon, Geva Binyamin (Adam), Beit Zayit, Ora, Almon, Giv'on Ha-Hadasha, Aminadav, Har Gilo, Motza Illit, Even Sapir, Beit Nekofa, Ramat Rahel, Ein Kerem Agricultural School,Beitar Ilit, Tzur Hadassah, Abu Ghosh, Har Adar, Kiryat Ya'arim, Ein Nekofa, Giv'ar Ya'arim, Beit Horon, Ein Rafa, Nes Harim, Mata, Beit Me'ir, Neve Ilan, Shoresh, Sho'eva, Ramat Razi'el, Bar Giora, Tzuba, Mevo Beitar, Ma'ale Ha-Hamisha, Kiryat Anavim, Ksalon, Nataf, Ya'arim - Yedidiya, Eitanim, Yad Ha-Shmona, Beit Shemesh, Mesilat Tsiyon, Tal Shahar, Eshtaol, Srigim, Zeharia, Nehusha, Tsor'a, Kfar Uria, Aderet, Tslafon, Aviezer, Giv'at, Givat Yeshayahu, Yish'i, Beko'a, Tarum, Ta'oz, Netiv Ha-Lamed-Heh, Neve, Neve Mihael, Naham, Luzit, Zanoah, Nahshon, Hulda Junction, Agur, Tirosh, Mahseya, Gefen, Sdot Micha, Tsafririm, Neve Shalom, Harel, Gizo, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Eli, Shilo, Shvut Rahel, Kohav Ha-Shahar, Halamish (Neve Tsuf), Ma'ale Efrayim, Ateret, Ma'ale Levona, Rimonim, Nahliel, Gitit, Tomer, Fatsa'el, Yitav, Gilgal, Netiv Ha-Gdud, Masu'a, Yafit, Ne'omi (Na'ama), Niran (Na'aran), Allenby Bridge
674 Jerusalem + Outskirts + East
Band 1 +2 (area 2+3), Band 3 (area 3+4+5)
299 115.5 26.5 822  1794 Jerusalem, Ma'ale Adumim, Keidar, Mevaseret Tsiyon, Giv'at Ze'ev, Kohav Ya'akov, Tel Tsiyon, Geva Binyamin (Adam), Beit Zayit, Ora, Almon, Giv'on Ha-Hadasha, Aminadav, Har Gilo, Motza Illit, Even Sapir, Beit Nekofa, Ramat Rahel, Ein Kerem Agricultural School, Beit El, Kfar Adumim, Mitspe Yeriho, Ofra, Psagot, Ma'ale Michmash, Beitar Ilit, Efrat, Alon Shvut, Tekoa, El'azar, Neve Dani'el, Nokdim, Rosh Tzurim, Migdal Oz, Rimonim, Kohav Shahar, Ovnat, Vered Yeriho, Kalya, Almog, Beit Ha-Arava, Mitspe Shalem, Ein Gedi, Kiryat Arba, Hebron, Karmei Tzur, Kfar Etziyon, Bat Ayin, Geva'ot, Asfar, Pnei Kedem, Ibei Nakhal, Ma'ale Amus, Adora, Telem, Eli, Shilo, Shvut Rahel, Kohav Ha-Shahar, Halamish (Neve Tsuf), Ma'ale Efrayim, Ateret, Ma'ale Levona, Rimonim, Nahliel, Gitit, Tomer, Fatsa'el, Yitav, Gilgal, Netiv Ha-Gdud, Masu'a, Yafit, Ne'omi (Na'ama), Niran (Na'aran), Allenby Bridge
675 Western Metropolitan Area
Band 2 (area 1), Band 3 (area 1+2)
213 82 21.5 586  1278 Beitar Ilit, Tzur Hadassah, Abu Ghosh, Har Adar, Kiryat Ya'arim, Ein Nekofa, Giv'ar Ya'arim, Beit Horon, Ein Rafa, Nes Harim, Mata, Beit Me'ir, Neve Ilan, Shoresh, Sho'eva, Ramat Razi'el, Bar Giora, Tzuba, Mevo Beitar, Ma'ale Ha-Hamisha, Kiryat Anavim, Ksalon, Nataf, Ya'arim - Yedidiya, Eitanim, Yad Ha-Shmona, Beit Shemesh, Mesilat Tsiyon, Tal Shahar, Eshtaol, Srigim, Zeharia, Nehusha, Tsor'a, Kfar Uria, Aderet, Tslafon, Aviezer, Giv'at, Givat Yeshayahu, Yish'i, Beko'a, Tarum, Ta'oz, Netiv Ha-Lamed-Heh, Neve Mihael, Naham, Luzit, Zanoah, Nahshon, Hulda Junction, Agur, Tirosh, Mahseya, Gefen, Sdot Micha, Tsafririm, Neve Shalom, Harel, Gizo, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale
676 Eastern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (area 2+3), Band 3 (area 3+4)
213 82 21.5
586  1278 Beit El, Kfar Adumim, Mitspe Yeriho, Ofra, Psagot, Ma'ale Michmash, Beitar Ilit, Efrat, Alon Shvut, Tekoa, El'azar, Neve Dani'el, Nokdim, Rosh Tzurim, Migdal Oz, Ovnat, Vered Yeriho, Kalya, Almog, Beit Ha-Arava, Mitspe Shalem, Eain Gedi, Kiryat Arba, Hebron, Karmei Tzur, Kfar Etziyon, Bat Ayin, Geva'ot, Asfar, Pnei Kedem, Ibei Nakhal, Ma'ale Amus, Adora, Telem
677 Jerusalem Metropolitan Area
Band 1+2+3
423 162.5 37.5 1163  2538 Jerusalem, Rachel Tomb, Ma'ale Adumim, Keidar, Mevaseret Tsiyon, Giv'at Ze'ev, Kohav Ya'akov, Tel Tsiyon, Geva Binyamin (Adam), Beit Zayit, Ora, Almon, Giv'on Ha-Hadasha, Aminadav, Har Gilo, Motza Illit, Even Sapir, Beit Nekofa, Ramat Rahel, Ein Kerem Agricultural School,Tzur Hadassah, Abu Ghosh, Har Adar, Kiryat Ya'arim, Ein Nekofa, Giv'ar Ya'arim, Beit Horon, Ein Rafa, Nes Harim, Mata, Beit Me'ir, Neve Ilan, Shoresh, Sho'eva, Ramat Razi'el, Bar Giora, Tzuba, Mevo Beitar, Ma'ale Ha-Hamisha, Kiryat Anavim, Ksalon, Nataf, Ya'arim - Yedidiya, Eitanim, Yad Ha-Shmona,Beit El, Kfar Adumim, Mitspe Yeriho, Ofra, Psagot, Ma'ale Michmash, Beitar Ilit, Efrat, Alon Shvut, Tekoa,El'azar, Neve Dani'el, Nokdim, Rosh Tzurim, Migdal Oz,Beit Shemesh, Mesilat Tsiyon, Tal Shahar, Eshtaol, Srigim, Zeharia, Nehusha, Tsor'a, Kfar Uria, Aderet, Tslafon, Aviezer, Giv'at, Givat Yeshayahu, Yish'i, Beko'a, Tarum, Ta'oz, Netiv Ha-Lamed-Heh, Neve Mihael, Naham, Luzit, Zanoah, Nahshon, Hulda Junction, Agur, Tirosh, Mahseya, Gefen, Sdot Micha, Tsafririm, Neve Shalom, Harel, Gizo, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Ovnat, Vered Yeriho, Kalya, Almog, Beit Ha-Arava, Mitspe Shalem, Ein Gedi, Kiryat Arba, Hebron, Karmei Tzur, Kfar Etziyon, Bat Ayin, Geva'ot, Asfar, Pnei Kedem, Ibei Nakhal, Ma'ale Amus, Adora, Telem, Eli, Shilo, Shvut Rahel, Kohav Ha-Shahar, Halamish (Neve Tsuf), Ma'ale Efrayim, Ateret, Ma'ale Levona, Rimonim, Nahliel, Gitit, Tomer, Fatsa'el, Yitav, Gilgal, Netiv Ha-Gdud, Masu'a, Yafit, Ne'omi (Na'ama), Niran (Na'aran), Allenby Bridge
693 Jerusalem Mountains (Harei Yerushalayim)
Band 1+2
149 57.5 13.5 410
 894 Beitar Ilit, Tzur Hadassah, Abu Ghosh, Har Adar, Kiryat Ya'arim, Ein Nekofa, Giv'ar Ya'arim, Beit Horon, Ein Rafa, Nes Harim, Mata, Beit Me'ir, Neve Ilan, Shoresh, Sho'eva, Ramat Razi'el, Bar Giora, Tzuba, Mevo Beitar, Ma'ale Ha-Hamisha, Kiryat Anavim, Ksalon, Nataf, Ya'arim - Yedidiya, Eitanim, Yad Ha-Shmona
694 Binyamin Band 2 (area 2)
149 57.5 13.5 410 894
Beit El, Kfar Adumim, Mitspe Yeriho, Ofra, Psagot, Ma'ale Michmash
695 Beitar & Gush Etsyon
Band 2 (area 3)
149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Efrat, Alon Shvut, Tekoa,El'azar, Neve Dani'el, Nokdim, Rosh Tzurim, Migdal Oz
696 Beit Shemesh Area
Band 3 (area 1)
149 57.5 13.5 410 894
Beit Shemesh, Mesilat Tsiyon, Tal Shahar, Eshtaol, Srigim, Zeharia, Nehusha, Tsor'a, Kfar Uria, Aderet, Tslafon, Aviezer, Giv'at, Givat Yeshayahu, Yish'i, Beko'a, Tarum, Ta'oz, Netiv Ha-Lamed-Heh, Neve Mihael, Naham, Luzit, Zanoah, Nahshon, Hulda Junction, Agur, Tirosh, Mahseya, Gefen, Sdot Micha, Tsafririm, Neve Shalom, Harel, Gizo
697 Modi'in Region
Band 3 (area 2)
149 57.5 13.5
410 894
Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale
698 Dead Sea Valley (Bik'at Yam Ha-Meleh)
Band 3 (area 3)
149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Ovnat, Vered Yeriho, Kalya, Almog, Beit Ha-Arava, Mitspe Shalem, Ein Gedi
699 Kiryat Arba Area
Band 3 (area 4)
149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Kiryat Arba, Hebron, Karmei Tzur, Kfar Etziyon, Bat Ayin, Geva'ot, Asfar, Pnei Kedem, Ibei Nakhal, Ma'ale Amus, Adora, Telem
754 Shilo + Ha-Bik'a
Band 3 (area 5) 149 57.5 -
410
 894 Eli, Shilo, Shvut Rahel, Kohav Ha-Shahar, Halamish (Neve Tsuf), Ma'ale Efrayim, Ateret, Ma'ale Levona, Rimonim, Nahliel, Gitit, Tomer, Fatsa'el, Yitav, Gilgal, Netiv Ha-Gdud, Masu'a, Yafit, Ne'omi (Na'ama), Niran (Na'aran), Allenby Bridge
Jerusalem Metropolitan Area


Haifa Metropolitan Area



Sharing Symbol Name Band & Area Monthly Pass (NIS) Weekly Pass (NIS) Daily Pass (NIS) Student Pass1st Sem  Annual Student Pass
Designated Area
499 Ha-Amakim, Haifa Haifa Metropolitan Area + Beit She'an, Afula, Wadi Ara, Hadera 423 162.5 37.5 1163  2538 Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim, Acre, Shfar'am, Someh Interchange, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat, Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit,Beit She'arim,Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid, Nahariya,Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Beit Jann, Kisra-Sumei, Yanuh-Jat, Hurfeish, Kfar Vradim, Peki'in, Mazra'a, Mi'ilya, Fassuta, Sheikh Danun, Gesher Ha-Ziv, Arab al-Aramshe, Kfar Rosh Ha-Nikra, Regba, Matzuva, Shavei Tzion, Eilon, Ein Ya'akov, Kabri, Hosen, Me'ona, Neve Ziv, Ben Ami, Evron, Sa'ar, Hanita, Liman, Ya'ara, Amka, Lavon, Hila, Avdon, Ga'aton, Netiv Ha-Shayara, Beit Ha-Emek, Klil, Peki'in Ha-Hadasha, Lohamei Ha-Geta'ot, Goren, Oshrat, Halutz, Yehiam, Manot, Shomera, Elkosh, Tzuri'el, Netu'a, Gita, Even Menachem, Shtula, Tuval, Harashim, Betzet, Zar'it, Abirim, Mattat, Gornot Ha-Galil, Kishor, Lapidot, Adamit, Peleh, Karmi'el, Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat,Hussniyya, Lotem,Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal, Nazareth, Nazareth Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna, Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David, Zihron Ya'akov, Fureidis, Mishmar Ha-Emek, Ramot Menashe, Ramat Ha-Shofet, Ha-Zore'a, Ein Ha-Shofet, Dalia, Ein Ha-Emek, Ma'ayan Tzvi, Nahsholim, Bat Shlomo, Gil'ad, Dor, Me'ir Shfeya, Beit Shean, Beit Alfa, Beit Ha-Shita, Menahemia, Ashdot Ya'akov Ihud, Ashdot Ya'akov Meuhad, Tirat Tsvi, Sde Eliyahu, Nir David, Ein Ha-Natsiv, Meirav, Reshafim, Ma'ale Gilbo'a, Shadmot Mehola, Shluhot, Gesher, Mesilot, Sde Nahum, Beti Yosef, Heftziba, Maoz Haim, Kfar Ruppin, Mehola, Tel Te'omim, Sdei Trumot, Hamadia, Neve Eitan, Revaya, Rehov, Yardena, Neve Or, Hemdat, Beka'ot, Ro'i, Malkishua, Argaman, Mekhora, Rotem, Hamra, Afula, Ma'ale Iron, Daburiyya, Shibli, Muqeible, Kfar Tavor, Gan Ner, Kafr Misr, Sulam (Shunem), Na'ura, Ahuzat Barak, Nein, E-Taybe, Sandala, Tamra, Yizre'el, Merhavia (Kibbuts), Merhavia - moshav, Ram On, Moledet, Megiddo, Ein Dor, Ein Harod Meuhad, Ein Harod Ihud, Midrah Oz, Geva, Gazit, Nir Yafeh, Mizra, El Dahi, Ha-Yogev, Shadmot Dvora, Ramat Tsvi, Yizrael, Tel Yosef, Giv'at Oz, Beit Keshet, Ilaniya, Sde Ilan, Avital, Magen Shaul, Meitav, Kfar Kisch, Balfouria, Barak, Hever, Gadish, Mle'a, Prazon, Dovrat, Uman, Gidona, Kfar Gidon, Adirim, Dvora, Kaduri, Umm al-Fahm, Baqa al-Gharbiyye, Ar'ara, Kafr Qara, Jat, Basma, Qazir, Meiser, Umm al-Qutuf, Magal, Hinanit, Harish, Shaked, Metzer, Mei Ami, Mitspe Ilan, Mevo Dotan, Hermesh, Al-Arian, Reihan, Hadera, Pardes Hanna Karkur, Or Akiva, Binyamina-Giv'at Ada, Jisr az-Zarqa, Caesaria, Ma'agan Mihael, Maor, Kfar Pines, Gan Shmuel, Sdot Yam, Beit Hanania, Gan ha-Shomron, Ein Shemer, Ein Iron, Barkai, Mishmarot, Sha'ar Menashe, Regavim, Shoham Medical Center, Alonei Yitshak, Kfar Glikson
500 Haifa + Outskirts Band 1 213 64 13.5 586  1278 Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim
501 Haifa + Outskirts Extended
Band 1+2 243 94 21.5 668 1458
Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim, Acre, Shfar'am, Tamra, Someh Interchange, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat, Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit, Beit She'arim, Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid
502 Haifa + Outskirts North Band 1+2 (area 1), Band 3 (areas 1+2) 299 115.5 26.5
822  1794 Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim, Acre, Shfar'am, Tamra, Someh Interchange, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat, Nahariya, Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Beit Jann, Kisra-Sumei, Yanuh-Jat, Hurfeish, Kfar Vradim, Peki'in, Mazra'a, Mi'ilya, Fassuta, Sheikh Danun, Gesher Ha-Ziv, Arab al-Aramshe, Kfar Rosh Ha-Nikra, Regba, Matzuva, Shavei Tzion, Eilon, Ein Ya'akov, Kabri, Hosen, Me'ona, Neve Ziv, Ben Ami, Evron, Sa'ar, Hanita, Liman, Ya'ara, Amka, Lavon, Hila, Avdon, Ga'aton, Netiv Ha-Shayara, Beit Ha-Emek, Klil, Peki'in Ha-Hadasha, Lohamei Ha-Geta'ot, Goren, Oshrat, Halutz, Yehiam, Manot, Shomera, Elkosh, Tzuri'el, Netu'a, Gita, Even Menachem, Shtula, Tuval, Harashim, Betzet, Zar'it, Abirim, Mattat, Gornot Ha-Galil, Kishor, Lapidot, Adamit, Peleh, Karmi'el, Hananya Junction (Sheva Junction), Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat,Hussniyya, Lotem,Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal
503 Haifa + Outskirts South Band 1, 2 (area 2), Band 3 (areas 3+4) 299 115.5 26.5 822  1794 Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim, Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit, Beit She'arim,Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid, Nazareth, Nazareth Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna,Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Tsiporit Industrial Zone, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David, Zihron Ya'akov, Fureidis, Mishmar Ha-Emek, Ramot Menashe, Ramat Ha-Shofet, Ha-Zore'a, Ein Ha-Shofet, Dalia, Ein Ha-Emek, Ma'ayan Tzvi, Nahsholim, Bat Shlomo, Gil'ad, Dor, Me'ir Shfeya
504 Northern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (area 1), Band 3 (areas 1+2) 213 82 21.5 586  1278 Acre, Shfar'am, Tamra, Someh Junction, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat,Nahariya,Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Beit Jann, Kisra-Sumei, Yanuh-Jat, Hurfeish, Kfar Vradim, Peki'in, Mazra'a, Mi'ilya, Fassuta, Sheikh Danun, Gesher Ha-Ziv, Arab al-Aramshe, Kfar Rosh Ha-Nikra, Regba, Matzuva, Shavei Tzion, Eilon, Ein Ya'akov, Kabri, Hosen, Me'ona, Neve Ziv, Ben Ami, Evron, Sa'ar, Hanita, Liman, Ya'ara, Amka, Lavon, Hila, Avdon, Ga'aton, Netiv Ha-Shayara, Beit Ha-Emek, Klil, Peki'in Ha-Hadasha, Lohamei Ha-Geta'ot, Goren, Oshrat, Halutz, Yehiam, Manot, Shomera, Elkosh, Tzuri'el, Netu'a, Gita, Even Menachem, Shtula, Tuval, Harashim, Betzet, Zar'it, Abirim, Mattat, Gornot Ha-Galil, Kishor, Lapidot, Adamit, Peleh, Karmi'el, Hanaya Junction (Sheva Junction), Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat,Hussniyya, Lotem,Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal
505 Southern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (area 2), Band 3 (areas 3+4) 213 82 21.5 586  1278 Yokne'am, Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit, Beit She'arim, Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid,Nazareth Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna,Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Tsiporit Industrial Zone, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David, Zihron Ya'akov, Fureidis, Mishmar Ha-Emek, Ramot Menashe, Ramat Ha-Shofet, Ha-Zore'a, Ein Ha-Shofet, Dalia, Ein Ha-Emek, Ma'ayan Tzvi, Nahsholim, Bat Shlomo, Gil'ad, Dor, Me'ir Shfeya
506 Eastern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (areas 1+2), Band 3 (areas 2+3) 213 82 21.5 586  1278 Acre, Shfar'am, Tamra, Someh Junction, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat,Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit, Beit She'arim, Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid,Karmi'el, Hananya Junction (Sheva Junction), Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat,Hussniyya, Lotem,Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal,Nazareth Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna, Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Tsiporit Industrial Zone, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David
507 Haifa Metropolitan Area Band 1, 2, 3 Cancelled from 1 April, 2016 Cancelled from 1 April, 2016 Cancelled from 1 April, 2016 -  - Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim,Acre, Shfar'am,Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat, Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit,Beit She'arim,Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid,Nahariya, Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Beit Jann, Kisra-Sumei, Yanuh-Jat, Hurfeish, Kfar Vradim, Peki'in, Mazra'a, Mi'ilya, Fassuta, Sheikh Danun, Gesher Ha-Ziv, Arab al-Aramshe, Kfar Rosh Ha-Nikra, Regba, Matzuva, Shavei Tzion, Eilon, Ein Ya'akov, Kabri, Hosen, Me'ona, Neve Ziv, Ben Ami, Evron, Sa'ar, Hanita, Liman, Ya'ara, Amka, Lavon, Hila, Avdon, Ga'aton, Netiv Ha-Shayara, Beit Ha-Emek, Klil, Peki'in Ha-Hadasha, Lohamei Ha-Geta'ot, Goren, Oshrat, Halutz, Yehiam, Manot, Shomera, Elkosh, Tzuri'el, Netu'a, Gita, Even Menachem, Shtula, Tuval, Harashim, Betzet, Zar'it, Abirim, Mattat, Gornot Ha-Galil, Kishor, Lapidot, Adamit, Peleh, Karmi'el, Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat, Hussniyya, Lotem, Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal,Nazareth Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna, Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David, Zihron Ya'akov, Fureidis, Mishmar Ha-Emek, Ramot Menashe, Ramat Ha-Shofet, Ha-Zore'a, Ein Ha-Shofet, Dalia, Ein Ha-Emek, Ma'ayan Tzvi, Nahsholim, Bat Shlomo, Gil'ad, Dor, Me'ir Shfeya
560 Acre (Akko) Band 2 (area 1) 149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Acre, Shfar'am, Tamra, Someh Interchange, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat
561 Yokne'am - Tiv'on Band 2 (area 2) 149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit, Beit She'arim, Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid
562 Nahariya Band 3 (area 1) 149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Nahariya, Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Beit Jann, Kisra-Sumei, Yanuh-Jat, Hurfeish, Kfar Vradim, Peki'in, Mazra'a, Mi'ilya, Fassuta, Sheikh Danun, Gesher Ha-Ziv, Arab al-Aramshe, Kfar Rosh Ha-Nikra, Regba, Matzuva, Shavei Tzion, Eilon, Ein Ya'akov, Kabri, Hosen, Me'ona, Neve Ziv, Ben Ami, Evron, Sa'ar, Hanita, Liman, Ya'ara, Amka, Lavon, Hila, Avdon, Ga'aton, Netiv Ha-Shayara, Beit Ha-Emek, Klil, Peki'in Ha-Hadasha, Lohamei Ha-Geta'ot, Goren, Oshrat, Halutz, Yehiam, Manot, Shomera, Elkosh, Tzuri'el, Netu'a, Gita, Even Menachem, Shtula, Tuval, Harashim, Betzet, Zar'it, Abirim, Mattat, Gornot Ha-Galil, Kishor, Lapidot, Adamit, Peleh
563 Karmiel Band 3 (area 2) 149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Karmi'el, Hananya Junction (Sheva Junction), Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat, Hussniyya, Lotem, Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal
564 Nazareth Band 3 (area 3) 149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Nazareth, Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna, Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Tsiporit Industrial Zone, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar  Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David
565 Zihron Ya'akov Band 3 (area 4) 149 57.5 13.5 410  894 Zihron, Ya'akov, Fureidis, Mishmar Ha-Emek, Ramot Menashe, Ramat Ha-Shofet, Ha-Zore'a, Ein Ha-Shofet, Dalia, Ein Ha-Emek, Ma'ayan Tzvi, Nahsholim, Bat Shlomo, Gil'ad, Dor, Me'ir Shfeya
7 Karmiel   135   6.90
371  810 Karmiel (daily pass from 9:00)
17 Krayot   135     371  870 Kiryat, Yam, Kiryat Motzkin, Kiryat Bialik (up to Na'aman Junction), Kiryat Haim, Kiryat Ata, Telma Industrial Park, Ma'agan Ha-Dayig, IAF Technological School, Merkazit Ha-Mifrats
1 Kiryat Shmona
  135 6.90   371  870 Kiryat Shmona, Tel Hai College
252 Tamra   148         Tamra
Haifa Metropolitan Area

Be'er Sheva Metropolitan Area



Sharing Symbol
Name
Band & Area
Monthly Pass (NIS) Weekly Pass (NIS) Day Pass (NIS)
Student Pass1st Sem Annual Student Pass
Designated Area
171 Be'er Sheva
Band 1
149 42.5 9.5 368  894 Be'er Sheva
172 Be'er Sheva Extended Band 1, 2
200 77 18 550  1200 Be'er Sheva, Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School, Hura, Tel Sheva, Segev Shalom, Omer, Meitar, Shoket Junction, Al-Sayyid, Abu Kaf, Umm Batin, Nevatim, Kramim, Mulada
173 Be'er Sheva + Western Negev Band 1, 2 (areas 1+2), Band 3 (areas 1+2)
264 102.5 24 653  1584 Be'er Sheva, Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School, Netivot, Sderot, Ma'agalim, Mabu'im, Ein Ha-Besor, Be'eri, Mefalsim, Tushia, Bror Hayil, Sa'ad, Dorot, Beit Ha-Gadi, Kfar Aza, Nir Yitshak, Or Ha-Ner, Yahini, Nir Akiva, Tkuma, Ruhama, Shuva, Magen, Nir Moshe, Klahim, Sde Tzvi, Urim, Erez, Nir Am,Pa'amei Tashaz, Neve, Alumim, Tse'elim, Yevul, Yated, Gevim, Bnei Netsarim, Yoshivia, Talmei Bilu, Zru'a, Re'im, Mivtahim, Nahal Oz, Ohad, Ein Ha-Shlosha, Eshbol, Nir Oz, Nirim, Tzohar, Yesha, Ibim, Shibolim, Zimrat, Sde Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu, Dekel, Givolim,Sdei Avraham, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Sharsheret, Talmei Yosef, Gvulot, Mlilot, Sufa, Avshalom, Kissufim, Ami'oz, Pri Gan, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Shlomit,Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am
174 Be'er Sheva + South East Band 1, 2 (areas 2+3), Band 3 (areas 2+3+4)
264 102.5 24 653  1584 Be'er Sheva, Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Hura, Tel Sheva, Segev Shalom, Omer, Meitar, Shoket Junction, Al-Sayyid, Abu Kaf, Umm Batin, Nevatim, Kramim, Mulada, Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am, Qasr al - Sir, Dimona, Ar'ara Ba-Negev, Kukhleh, Abu Qreinat, Kuseife, Makhul, Drijat, Shani-Livne, Arad, Masada, Dead Sea Hotels (Ein Bokek), Neve Zohar, Dead Sea Industries, Neot Ha-Kikar, Ein Tamar, Ha-Arava Junction, Tsafit Junction, Mamshit, Sansana, Eshkolot, Tene, Shim'a, Otni'el, Metsadot Yehuda, Susya, Ma'on, Karmel, Negohot, Beit Haggai, Pnei Hever
175 West Area and Negev Band 2 (areas 1+2), Band 3 (areas 1+2)
200 77 18 495  1200 Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School,Netivot, Sderot, Ma'agalim, Mabu'im, Ein Ha-Besor, Be'eri, Mefalsim, Tushia, Bror Hayil, Sa'ad, Dorot, Beit Ha-Gadi, Kfar Aza, Nir Yitshak, Or Ha-Ner, Yahini, Nir Akiva, Tkuma, Ruhama, Shuva, Magen, Nir Moshe, Klahim, Sde Tzvi, Urim, Erez, Nir Am,Pa'amei Tashaz, Neve, Alumim, Tse'elim, Yevul, Yated, Gevim, Bnei Netsarim, Yoshivia, Talmei Bilu, Zru'a, Re'im, Mivtahim, Nahal Oz, Ohad, Ein Ha-Shlosha, Eshbol, Nir Oz, Nirim, Tzohar, Yesha, Ibim, Shibolim, Zimrat, Sde Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu, Dekel, Givolim,Sdei Avraham, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Sharsheret, Talmei Yosef, Gvulot, Mlilot, Sufa, Avshalom, Kissufim, Ami'oz, Pri Gan, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Shlomit,Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am
176 Lehavim, West and Negev Band 2 (areas 1+2), Band 3 (areas 2+3+4)
200 77 18 495  1200 Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School, Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am, Qasr al - Sir, Dimona, Ar'ara Ba-Negev, Kukhleh, Abu Qreinat, Kuseife, Makhul, Drijat, Shani-Livne, Arad, Masada, Dead Sea Hotels (Ein Bokek), Neve Zohar, Dead Sea Industries, Neot Ha-Kikar, Ein Tamar, Ha-Arava Junction, Tsafit Junction, Mamshit, Sansana, Eshkolot, Tene, Shim'a, Otni'el, Metsadot Yehuda, Susya, Ma'on, Karmel, Negohot, Beit Haggai, Pnei Hever
177 Be'er Sheva
Metropolitan Area (Full Metropolitan Area + Mitspe Ramon)
Band 1+2+3+Mitspe Ramon
354
137 37.5 876  2124 Be'er Sheva, Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School, Hura, Tel Sheva, Segev Shalom, Omer, Meitar, Shoket Junction, Al-Sayyid, Abu Kaf, Umm Batin, Nevatim, Kramim, Mulada, Netivot, Sderot, Ma'agalim, Mabu'im, Ein Ha-Besor, Be'eri, Mefalsim, Tushia, Bror Hayil, Sa'ad, Dorot, Beit Ha-Gadi, Kfar Aza, Nir Yitshak, Or Ha-Ner, Yahini, Nir Akiva, Tkuma, Ruhama, Shuva, Magen, Nir Moshe, Klahim, Sde Tzvi, Urim, Erez, Nir Am,Pa'amei Tashaz, Neve, Alumim, Tse'elim, Yevul, Yated, Gevim, Bnei Netsarim, Yoshivia, Talmei Bilu, Zru'a, Re'im, Mivtahim, Nahal Oz, Ohad, Ein Ha-Shlosha, Eshbol, Nir Oz, Nirim, Tzohar, Yesha, Ibim, Shibolim, Zimrat, Sde Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu, Dekel, Givolim, Sdei Avraham, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Sharsheret, Talmei Yosef, Gvulot, Mlilot, Sufa, Avshalom, Kissufim, Ami'oz, Pri Gan, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Shlomit, Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Qasr al - Sir, Dimona, Ar'ara Ba-Negev, Kukhleh, Abu Qreinat, Kuseife, Makhul, Drijat, Shani-Livne, Arad, Masada, Dead Sea Hotels (Ein Bokek), Neve Zohar, Dead Sea Industries, Neot Ha-Kikar, Ein Tamar, Ha-Arava Junction, Tsafit Junction, Mamshit, Sansana, Eshkolot, Tene, Shim'a, Otni'el, Metsadot Yehuda, Susya, Ma'on, Karmel, Negohot, Beit Haggai, Pnei Hever, Merhav Am, Sde Boker, Midreshet Ben-Gurion, Ovdat, Nafkha Penitentiary, Mitspe Ramon, Ezuz
179 Ashkelon, Kiryat Gat, Be'er Sheva Be'er Sheva (Band 1, 2, 3) + Ashkelon + Kiryat Gat
354 137 37.5 876  2124 Be'er, Sheva, Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School, Hura, Tel Sheva, Segev Shalom, Omer, Meitar, Shoket Junction, Al-Sayyid, Abu Kaf, Umm Batin, Nevatim, Kramim, Mulada, Netivot, Sderot, Ma'agalim, Mabu'im, Ein Ha-Besor, Be'eri, Mefalsim, Tushia, Bror Hayil, Sa'ad, Dorot, Beit Ha-Gadi, Kfar Aza, Nir Yitshak, Or Ha-Ner, Yahini, Nir Akiva, Tkuma, Ruhama, Shuva, Magen, Nir Moshe, Klahim, Sde Tzvi, Urim, Erez, Nir Am,Pa'amei Tashaz, Neve, Alumim, Tse'elim, Yevul, Yated, Gevim, Bnei Netsarim, Yoshivia, Talmei Bilu, Zru'a, Re'im, Mivtahim, Nahal Oz, Ohad, Ein Ha-Shlosha, Eshbol, Nir Oz, Nirim, Tzohar, Yesha, Ibim, Shibolim, Zimrat, Sde Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu, Dekel, Givolim,Sdei Avraham, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Sharsheret, Talmei Yosef, Gvulot, Mlilot, Sufa, Avshalom, Kissufim, Ami'oz, Pri Gan, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Shlomit, Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am, Qasr al - Sir, Dimona, Ar'ara Ba-Negev, Kukhleh, Abu Qreinat, Kuseife, Makhul, Drijat, Shani-Livne, Arad, Masada, Dead Sea Hotels (Ein Bokek), Neve Zohar, Dead Sea Industries, Neot Ha-Kikar, Ein Tamar, Ha-Arava Junction, Tsafit Junction, Mamshit, Sansana, Eshkolot, Tene, Shim'a, Otni'el, Metsadot Yehuda, Susya, Ma'on, Karmel, Negohot, Beit Haggai, Pnei Hever, Kiryat Gat, Even Shmuel, Nehora, Tlamim, Shahar, Lachish, Sde Moshe, Sgula, Gat, Shekef, Yad Natan, Otzem, Amatzia, Beit Nir, Revaha, Noga, Ahuzam, Menuha, Alma, Zavdi'el, Nir Hen, Nahala, Uza, Heletz, Shalva, Komemiyut, Eitan, Sde David, Beit Guvrin, No'am, Gal On, Zohar, Vardon, Neta, Ashkelon, Kiryat Malahi, Yad Binyamin, Shapira Center, Nitzan Bet, Bnei Re'em, Kfar Menahem, Nitzan, Berekhya, Ein Tsurim, Yinon, Beit Ezra, Arugot, Kfar Warburg, Mash'en, Giv'ati, Kohav Mihael, Be'er Tuviya, Emunim, Ge'a, Talmei Yehi'el, Ezer, Nir Yisrael, Negba, Timurim, Kfar Ha-Rif, Beit Shikma, Shafir, Netiv Ha-Asara, Avigdor, Kfar Ahim, Beit Hilkia, Talmei Yaffe, Masu'ot Itzhak, Zrahia, Yad Mordehai, Nir Banim, Bat Hadar, Karmia, Zikim, Hodaya, Revadim, Orot, Sde Yoav, Nitsanim, Hafetz Haim, Gvar'am, Mavki'im, Kedma, Kfar Silver, Al Azi, Ganei Tal, Ahva, Be'er Ganim, Brurim (farm), Malahi (Kastina) Junction, Re'em (Masmiya) Junction,Sha'arei Avraham Junction
180 Rahat - Lehavim Band 2 (area 1)
136
39.5 13.5 336  816 Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana
181 Ofakim Band 2 (area 2) 136 39.5 13.5 336  816 Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School
182 Omer - Hura
Band 2 (area 3) 136 39.5 13.5 336  816 Hura, Tel Sheva, Segev Shalom, Omer, Meitar, Shoket Junction, Al-Sayyid, Abu Kaf, Umm Batin, Nevatim, Kramim, Mulada
183 Netivot Sderot
Band 3 (area 1)
136 39.5 13.5 336  816 Netivot, Sderot, Ma'agalim, Mabu'im, Ein Ha-Besor, Be'eri, Mefalsim, Tushia, Bror Hayil, Sa'ad, Dorot, Beit Ha-Gadi, Kfar Aza, Nir Yitshak, Or Ha-Ner, Yahini, Nir Akiva, Tkuma, Ruhama, Shuva, Magen, Nir Moshe, Klahim, Sde Tzvi, Urim, Erez, Nir Am,Pa'amei Tashaz, Neve, Alumim, Tse'elim, Yevul, Yated, Gevim, Bnei Netsarim, Yoshivia, Talmei Bilu, Zru'a, Re'im, Mivtahim, Nahal Oz, Ohad, Ein Ha-Shlosha, Eshbol, Nir Oz, Nirim, Tzohar, Yesha, Ibim, Shibolim, Zimrat, Sde Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu, Dekel, Givolim,Sdei Avraham, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Sharsheret, Talmei Yosef, Gvulot, Mlilot, Sufa, Avshalom, Kissufim, Ami'oz, Pri Gan, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Shlomit
184 Yeruham Band 3 (area 2)
136 39.5 13.5 336  816 Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am
185 Arad Dimona
Band 3 (area 3)
136 39.5 13.5 336  816 Qasr al - Sir, Dimona, Ar'ara Ba-Negev, Kukhleh, Abu Qreinat, Kuseife, Makhul, Drijat, Shani-Livne, Arad, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav AmMasada, Dead Sea Hotels (Ein Bokek), Neve Zohar, Dead Sea Industries, Neot Ha-Kikar, Ein Tamar, Ha-Arava Junction, Tsafit Junction, Mamshit
186 Southern Mt. Hebron Band 3 (area 4)
136 39.5 13.5 336  816 Sansana, Eshkolot, Tene, Shim'a, Otni'el, Metsadot Yehuda, Susya, Ma'on, Karmel, Negohot, Beit Haggai, Pnei Hever
756 Eilat, Arava, Be'er Sheva
Be'er Sheva (area 1+ 2.2 + 2.3 + 3.2 + 3.3) + Eilat, Ha-Arava, Mitspe Ramon
    70  -  - Eilat, Be'er Ora, Eilot, Yotvata, Ketura, Paran, Sapir, Tsofar, Grofit, Samar, Yahel, Neot Smadar (Shizafon), Tsukim, Lotan, Neve Harif, Shaharut, Elifaz, Hatseva, Ein Yahav, Idan, Ir Ovot, Merhav Am, Sde Boker, Midreshet Ben-Gurion, Ovdat, Nafkha Penitentiary, Mitspe Ramon, Ezuz, Qasr al - Sir, Dimona, Ar'ara Ba-Negev, Kukhleh, Abu Qreinat, Kuseife, Makhul, Drijat, Shani-Livne, Arad, Masada, Dead Sea Hotels (Ein Bokek), Neve Zohar, Dead Sea Industries, Neot Ha-Kikar, Ein Tamar, Ha-Arava Junction, Tsafit Junction, Mamshit, Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Hura, Tel Sheva, Segev Shalom, Omer, Meitar, Shoket Junction, Al-Sayyid, Abu Kaf, Umm Batin, Nevatim, Kramim, Mulada, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School, Be'er Sheva


85 Eilat   116     287  696 Eilat, inc. Taba Border Crossing
251 Dimona   83     205  498 Dimona
Be'er Sheva Metropolitan Area


East Galilee, Golan and  Kinnereth


Sharing Symbol Name
Band & Area Monthly Pass (NIS) Weekly Pass (NIS)
Day Pass (NIS) Student Pass 1st Sem Annual Student Pass
Designated Area
 740  East Galilee
Golan Heights, Kinnereth, Upper Galille
 213  82  21.5  586  1278 Safed (Tsfat), Metula, Kiryat Shmona, Hatzor Ha-Glilit, Rosh Pina, Katzrin, Majdal al-Shams, Buq'ata, Tuba-Zangariyye, Mas'ada, Jish (Gush Halav), Ghajar, Ein Kinya, Yesod Ha-Ma'ala, Ayelet Ha-Shahar, Rehaniya, Shamir, Sde Nehemia, Dafna, Dalton,  Meron, Kfar Ha-Nassi, Bar Yohai, Birya, Lehavot Ha-Bashan, Beit Hillel, Amirim, Keshet, Sde Eliezer, Safsufa, Ha-Goshrim, Alma, Ma'ayan Baruch, Kfar Gil'adi, Merom Golan, Dan, Mishmar ha-Yarden, Yuval, Karkom, Bar'am, She'ar Yashuv, Elifelet, Ramot Naftali, Yonatan, Kfar Blum, Amir, Kfar Szold, Mahanayim, Snir, Hulata, Ani'am, Neot Mordekhai, Yiftah, Dovev, Avivim,  Malkia, Or Ha-Ganuz, Kerem Ben Zimra, Ami'ad, Yir'on, Sasa, Gadot, Kfar Shamai, Margaliot, Chorazim, Dishon, Gonen, Almagor, Shefer, Alonei Ha-Basan, Kidmat Tsvi, El Rum, Parod, Ortal, Amnon, Misgav Am, Manara, Ein Zivan, Sha'al, Qela, Kadarim, Amuka, Kadita, Neve Ativ, Tziv'on, Odem, Tiberias, Yavne'el, Kfar Kama, Giv'at Avni, Migdal, Afikim, Hamaam, Haspin, Poria Neve Oved, Poria Ilit, Poria Kfar Avoda, Bnei Yehuda, Ha-Zor'im, Nov, Had Nes, Kvutzat Kinneret, Kinneret Moshava, Lavi, Ein Gev, Ramat Magshimim, Dganya Alef, Dganya Bet, Arbel, Kfar Hittim, Avnei Eitan, Sha'ar Ha-Golan, Giv'at Yo'av, Sarona, Beit Zera, Ginosar, Ramot, Hukok, Ne'ot Golan, Livnim, Ma'ale Gamla, Kanaf, Masada, Ma'agan, Massad, Kfar Haruv, Tel Katzir, Natur, Mevo Hama, Eliad, Afik, Alumot, Gshur, Hodayot, Ha-On, Kalanit, Mitzpa, Meitzar Ravid
 741 East Galilee, Haifa Metropolitan Area
Haifa Metropolitan Area + Golan Heights, Kinneret  423  162.5  37.5  1163  2538 Safed (Tsfat), Metula, Kiryat Shmona, Hatzor Ha-Glilit, Rosh Pina, Katzrin, Majdal al-Shams, Buq'ata, Tuba-Zangariyye, Mas'ada, Jish (Gush Halav), Ghajar, Ein Kinya, Yesod Ha-Ma'ala, Ayelet Ha-Shahar, Rehaniya, Shamir, Sde Nehemia, Dafna, Dalton,  Meron, Kfar Ha-Nassi, Bar Yohai, Birya, Lehavot Ha-Bashan, Beit Hillel, Amirim, Keshet, Sde Eliezer, Safsufa, Ha-Goshrim, Alma, Ma'ayan Baruch, Kfar Gil'adi, Merom Golan, Dan, Mishmar ha-Yarden, Yuval, Karkom, Bar'am, She'ar Yashuv, Elifelet, Ramot Naftali, Yonatan, Kfar Blum, Amir, Kfar Szold, Mahanayim, Snir, Hulata, Ani'am, Neot Mordekhai, Yiftah, Dovev, Avivim,  Malkia, Or Ha-Ganuz, Kerem Ben Zimra, Ami'ad, Yir'on, Sasa, Gadot, Kfar Shamai, Margaliot, Chorazim, Dishon, Gonen, Almagor, Shefer, Alonei Ha-Basan, Kidmat Tsvi, El Rum, Parod, Ortal, Amnon, Misgav Am, Manara, Ein Zivan, Sha'al, Qela, Kadarim, Amuka, Kadita, Neve Ativ, Tziv'on, Odem, Tiberias, Yavne'el, Kfar Kama, Giv'at Avni, Migdal, Afikim, Hamaam, Haspin, Poria Neve Oved, Poria Ilit, Poria Kfar Avoda, Bnei Yehuda, Ha-Zor'im, Nov, Had Nes, Kvutzat Kinneret, Kinneret Moshava, Lavi, Ein Gev, Ramat Magshimim, Dganya Alef, Dganya Bet, Arbel, Kfar Hittim, Avnei Eitan, Sha'ar Ha-Golan, Giv'at Yo'av, Sarona, Beit Zera, Ginosar, Ramot, Hukok, Ne'ot Golan, Livnim, Ma'ale Gamla, Kanaf, Masada, Ma'agan, Massad, Kfar Haruv, Tel Katzir, Natur, Mevo Hama, Eliad, Afik, Alumot, Gshur, Hodayot, Ha-On, Kalanit, Mitzpa, Meitzar Ravid,     Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim, Acre, Shfar'am, Someh Interchange, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat, Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit,Beit She'arim,Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid, Nahariya,Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Beit Jann, Kisra-Sumei, Yanuh-Jat, Hurfeish, Kfar Vradim, Peki'in, Mazra'a, Mi'ilya, Fassuta, Sheikh Danun, Gesher Ha-Ziv, Arab al-Aramshe, Kfar Rosh Ha-Nikra, Regba, Matzuva, Shavei Tzion, Eilon, Ein Ya'akov, Kabri, Hosen, Me'ona, Neve Ziv, Ben Ami, Evron, Sa'ar, Hanita, Liman, Ya'ara, Amka, Lavon, Hila, Avdon, Ga'aton, Netiv Ha-Shayara, Beit Ha-Emek, Klil, Peki'in Ha-Hadasha, Lohamei Ha-Geta'ot, Goren, Oshrat, Halutz, Yehiam, Manot, Shomera, Elkosh, Tzuri'el, Netu'a, Gita, Even Menachem, Shtula, Tuval, Harashim, Betzet, Zar'it, Abirim, Mattat, Gornot Ha-Galil, Kishor, Lapidot, Adamit, Peleh, Karmi'el, Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat,Hussniyya, Lotem,Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal, Nazareth, Nazareth Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna, Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David, Zihron Ya'akov, Fureidis, Mishmar Ha-Emek, Ramot Menashe, Ramat Ha-Shofet, Ha-Zore'a, Ein Ha-Shofet, Dalia, Ein Ha-Emek, Ma'ayan Tzvi, Nahsholim, Bat Shlomo, Gil'ad, Dor, Me'ir Shfeya
 742 Golan Heights (Center & North), Upper Galilee
Upper Galilee, Golan Heights (Center & North) 149
 57.5  13.5  368  894  Safed (Tsfat), Metula, Kiryat Shmona, Hatzor Ha-Glilit, Rosh Pina, Katzrin, Majdal al-Shams, Buq'ata, Tuba-Zangariyye, Mas'ada, Jish (Gush Halav), Ghajar, Ein Kinya, Yesod Ha-Ma'ala, Ayelet Ha-Shahar, Rehaniya, Shamir, Sde Nehemia, Dafna, Dalton,  Meron, Kfar Ha-Nassi, Bar Yohai, Birya, Lehavot Ha-Bashan, Beit Hillel, Amirim, Keshet, Sde Eliezer, Safsufa, Ha-Goshrim, Alma, Ma'ayan Baruch, Kfar Gil'adi, Merom Golan, Dan, Mishmar ha-Yarden, Yuval, Karkom, Bar'am, She'ar Yashuv, Elifelet, Ramot Naftali, Yonatan, Kfar Blum, Amir, Kfar Szold, Mahanayim, Snir, Hulata, Ani'am, Neot Mordekhai, Yiftah, Dovev, Avivim,  Malkia, Or Ha-Ganuz, Kerem Ben Zimra, Ami'ad, Yir'on, Sasa, Gadot, Kfar Shamai, Margaliot, Chorazim, Dishon, Gonen, Almagor, Shefer, Alonei Ha-Basan, Kidmat Tsvi, El Rum, Parod, Ortal, Amnon, Misgav Am, Manara, Ein Zivan, Sha'al, Qela, Kadarim, Amuka, Kadita, Neve Ativ, Tziv'on, Odem
 743 Kinneret, Golan Heights (South )
Kinneret, Golan Heights (South )  149  57.5  13.5  368  894  Tiberias, Yavne'el, Kfar Kama, Giv'at Avni, Migdal, Afikim, Hamaam, Haspin, Poria Neve Oved, Poria Ilit, Poria Kfar Avoda, Bnei Yehuda, Ha-Zor'im, Nov, Had Nes, Kvutzat Kinneret, Kinneret Moshava, Lavi, Ein Gev, Ramat Magshimim, Dganya Alef, Dganya Bet, Arbel, Kfar Hittim, Avnei Eitan, Sha'ar Ha-Golan, Giv'at Yo'av, Sarona, Beit Zera, Ginosar, Ramot, Hukok, Ne'ot Golan, Livnim, Ma'ale Gamla, Kanaf, Masada, Ma'agan, Massad, Kfar Haruv, Tel Katzir, Natur, Mevo Hama, Eliad, Afik, Alumot, Gshur, Hodayot, Ha-On, Kalanit, Mitzpa, Meitzar Ravid
East Galilee, Golan and  Kinnereth

Beit Shean & Afula


 Sharing Symbol
Name
Band & Area
 Monthly Pass (NIS) Weekly Pass (NIS)   Day Pass (NIS) Student Pass1st Sem   Annual Student Pass
Designated Area 
 745 Beit Shean, Afula
Beit Shean, Afula  213  82  21.5 586  1278 Beit Shean, Beit Alfa, Beit Ha-Shita, Menahemia, Ashdot Ya'akov Ihud, Ashdot Ya'akov Meuhad, Tirat Tsvi, Sde Eliyahu, Nir David, Ein Ha-Natsiv, Meirav, Reshafim, Ma'ale Gilbo'a, Shadmot Mehola, Shluhot, Gesher, Mesilot, Sde Nahum, Beti Yosef, Heftziba, Maoz Haim, Kfar Ruppin, Mehola, Tel Te'omim, Sdei Trumot, Hamadia, Neve Eitan, Revaya, Rehov, Yardena, Neve Or, Hemdat, Beka'ot, Ro'i, Malkishua, Argaman, Mekhora, Rotem, Hamra, Afula, Ma'ale Iron, Daburiyya, Shibli, Muqeible, Kfar Tavor, Gan Ner, Kafr Misr, Sulam (Shunem), Na'ura, Ahuzat Barak, Nein, E-Taybe, Sandala, Tamra, Yizre'el, Merhavia (Kibbuts), Merhavia - moshav, Ram On, Moledet, Megiddo, Ein Dor, Ein Harod Meuhad, Ein Harod Ihud, Midrah Oz, Geva, Gazit, Nir Yafeh, Mizra, El Dahi, Ha-Yogev, Shadmot Dvora, Ramat Tsvi, Yizrael, Tel Yosef, Giv'at Oz, Beit Keshet, Ilaniya, Sde Ilan, Avital, Magen Shaul, Meitav, Kfar Kisch, Balfouria, Barak, Hever, Gadish, Mle'a, Prazon, Dovrat, Uman, Gidona, Kfar Gidon, Adirim, Dvora, Kaduri
 746 Beit Shean
Beit Shean
 149  57.5  13.5  368  894 Beit Shean, Beit Alfa, Beit Ha-Shita, Menahemia, Ashdot Ya'akov Ihud, Ashdot Ya'akov Meuhad, Tirat Tsvi, Sde Eliyahu, Nir David, Ein Ha-Natsiv, Meirav, Reshafim, Ma'ale Gilbo'a, Shadmot Mehola, Shluhot, Gesher, Mesilot, Sde Nahum, Beti Yosef, Heftziba, Maoz Haim, Kfar Ruppin, Mehola, Tel Te'omim, Sdei Trumot, Hamadia, Neve Eitan, Revaya, Rehov, Yardena, Neve Or, Hemdat, Beka'ot, Ro'i, Malkishua, Argaman, Mekhora, Rotem, Hamra
 747  Afula  Afula  149  57.5  13.5  368  894 Afula, Ma'ale Iron, Daburiyya, Shibli, Muqeible, Kfar Tavor, Gan Ner, Kafr Misr, Sulam (Shunem), Na'ura, Ahuzat Barak, Nein, E-Taybe, Sandala, Tamra, Yizre'el, Merhavia (Kibbuts), Merhavia - moshav, Ram On, Moledet, Megiddo, Ein Dor, Ein Harod Meuhad, Ein Harod Ihud, Midrah Oz, Geva, Gazit, Nir Yafeh, Mizra, El Dahi, Ha-Yogev, Shadmot Dvora, Ramat Tsvi, Yizrael, Tel Yosef, Giv'at Oz, Beit Keshet, Ilaniya, Sde Ilan, Avital, Magen Shaul, Meitav, Kfar Kisch, Balfouria, Barak, Hever, Gadish, Mle'a, Prazon, Dovrat, Uman, Gidona, Kfar Gidon, Adirim, Dvora, Kaduri
Beit Shean & Afula

Harish, Wadi Ara,  Hadera



Sharing Symbol Name Band & Area Monthly Pass (NIS) Weekly Pass (NIS) Day Pass (NIS) Student Pass1st Sem Annual Student Pass
Designated Area
 748  Hadera  Hadera  149  57.5  13.5  368  894 Hadera, Pardes Hanna Karkur, Or Akiva, Binyamina-Giv'at Ada, Jisr az-Zarqa, Caesaria, Ma'agan Mihael, Maor, Kfar Pines, Gan Shmuel, Sdot Yam, Beit Hanania, Gan ha-Shomron, Ein Shemer, Ein Iron, Barkai, Mishmarot, Sha'ar Menashe, Regavim, Shoham Medical Center, Alonei Yitshak, Kfar Glikson
 749 Harish, Wadi Ara
Wadi Ara
149
57.5
13.5
 368  894 Umm al-Fahm, Baqa al-Gharbiyye, Ar'ara, Kafr Qara, Jat, Basma, Qazir, Meiser, Umm al-Qutuf, Magal, Hinanit, Harish, Shaked, Metzer, Mei Ami, Mitspe Ilan, Mevo Dotan, Hermesh, Al-Arian, Reihan
 755 Harish, Hadera
Wadi Ara + Hadera
149 57.5
13.5
 586  1278 Umm al-Fahm, Baqa al-Gharbiyye, Ar'ara, Kafr Qara, Jat, Basma, Qazir, Meiser, Umm al-Qutuf, Magal, Hinanit, Harish, Shaked, Metzer, Mei Ami, Mitspe Ilan, Mevo Dotan, Hermesh, Al-Arian, Reihan, Hadera, Pardes Hanna Karkur, Or Akiva, Binyamina-Giv'at Ada, Jisr az-Zarqa, Caesaria, Ma'agan Mihael, Maor, Kfar Pines, Gan Shmuel, Sdot Yam, Beit Hanania, Gan ha-Shomron, Ein Shemer, Ein Iron, Barkai, Mishmarot, Sha'ar Menashe, Regavim, Shoham Medical Center, Alonei Yitshak, Kfar Glikson
Harish, Wadi Ara, Hadera

Kiryat Gat, Ashkelon



Sharing Symbol Name Band & Area Monthly Pass (NIS) Weekly Pass (NIS) Day Pass (NIS) Student Pass1st Sem Annual Student Pass
Designated Area
750 Kiryat Gat
Kiryat Gar Region
149 57.5 13.5  368  894 Kiryat Gat, Even Shmuel, Nehora, Tlamim, Shahar, Lahish, Sde Moshe, Sgula, Gat, Shekef, Yad Natan, Otzem, Amatzia, Beit Nir, Revaha, Noga, Ahuzam, Menuha, Alma, Zavdi'el, Nir Hen, Nahala, Uza, Heletz, Shalva, Komemiyut, Eitan, Sde David, Beit Guvrin, No'am, Gal On, Zohar, Vardon, Neta
751 Ashkelon
Ashkelon Region
149
57.5
13.5
 368  894 Ashkelon, Kiryat Malahi, Yad Binyamin, Shapira Center, Nitzan Bet, Bnei Re'em, Kfar Menahem, Nitzan, Berekhya, Ein Tsurim, Yinon, Beit Ezra, Arugot, Kfar Warburg, Mash'en, Giv'ati, Kohav Mihael, Be'er Tuviya, Emunim, Ge'a, Talmei Yehi'el, Ezer, Nir Yisrael, Negba, Timurim, Kfar Ha-Rif, Beit Shikma, Shafir, Netiv Ha-Asara, Avigdor, Kfar Ahim, Beit Hilkia, Talmei Yaffe, Masu'ot Itzhak, Zrahia, Yad Mordehai, Nir Banim, Bat Hadar, Karmia, Zikim, Hodaya, Revadim, Orot, Sde Yoav, Nitsanim, Hafetz Haim, Gvar'am, Mavki'im, Kedma, Kfar Silver, Al Azi, Ganei Tal, Ahva, Be'er Ganim, Brurim (farm), Malahi (Kastina) Junction, Re'em (Masmiya) Junction, Sha'arei Avraham Junction
752 Kiryat Gat, Ashkelon
Kiryat Agt, Ashkelon Regions
213 82
21.5  586  1278 Kiryat Gat, Even Shmuel, Nehora, Tlamim, Shahar, Lahish, Sde Moshe, Sgula, Gat, Shekef, Yad Natan, Otzem, Amatzia, Beit Nir, Revaha, Noga, Ahuzam, Menuha, Alma, Zavdi'el, Nir Hen, Nahala, Uza, Heletz, Shalva, Komemiyut, Eitan, Sde David, Beit Guvrin, No'am, Gal On, Zohar, Vardon, Net, Ashkelon, Kiryat Malahi, Yad Binyamin, Shapira Center, Nitzan Bet, Bnei Re'em, Kfar Menahem, Nitzan, Berekhya, Ein Tsurim, Yinon, Beit Ezra, Arugot, Kfar Warburg, Mash'en, Giv'ati, Kohav Mihael, Be'er Tuviya, Emunim, Ge'a, Talmei Yehi'el, Ezer, Nir Yisrael, Negba, Timurim, Kfar Ha-Rif, Beit Shikma, Shafir, Netiv Ha-Asara, Avigdor, Kfar Ahim, Beit Hilkia, Talmei Yaffe, Masu'ot Itzhak, Zrahia, Yad Mordehai, Nir Banim, Bat Hadar, Karmia, Zikim, Hodaya, Revadim, Orot, Sde Yoav, Nitsanim, Hafetz Haim, Gvar'am, Mavki'im, Kedma, Kfar Silver, Al Azi, Ganei Tal, Ahva, Be'er Ganim, Brurim (farm), Malahi (Kastina) Junction, Re'em (Masmiya) Junction, Sha'arei Avraham Junction
Kiryat Gat, Ashkelon