Semester/ Annual Student Bus Pass

Student Semester/ Annual Pass allows free travel in and between the areas included in the profile. In addition to the free travel, cardholders are entitled to a discount of 50% in purchasing all tickets, except for a Month/Daily pass. The discounts can be implemented only with showing a personal Rav-Kav with an extended student profile.

17-10-2017

Registration for Annual/ First Semester 2017-2018


A registration on our site for the annual / First semester pass is available from 17.9.2017 (Sunday) till 1.5.2017.

Duration of the Student Pass:
Annual Pass: 15/10/17 - 14/10/18 (Available for purchase till 31/01/18);
First semester: 15/10/17 - 28/02/18 (Available for purchase till 31/12/17);
Second Semester: more information to follow

 

How to get 


  1. Apply for Egged Rav Kav Card at one of our Rav Kav Service Points.
  2. Complete Online Registration. If you are first-time applicant, click "הרשמ/' כעת " (register now) and follow the instructions. If you would like to renew your Student Pass or get another type of  Student Pass then click  "רכישת כרטיס"  (purchase ticket) and follow the instructions. Fill out the form and print it.
  3. Take the necessary documents with you (see the list below) to one of our Service Points  and recharge your Rav Kav Card with the Student Pass

What documents to prepare?


  • Document to prove your identity
  • Rav Kav Card issued by Egged
  • Registration Form
  • Written proof of full-time enrollment status as student for the 2016/2017 academic year 
  • 2016/2017 Student Card. Second-year students might produce Student Card from the last year  
  • Receipt, if paid by cash 

How to pay?


  • by credit card (divided into 6 equal installments) through the website 
  • by cash at one of our Ticket Offices. Payment by cash is only possible after completing the enrollment process on the website

When to recharge the Rav Kav Card with a Student Pass?


Student Pass can be reloaded onto the Rav Kav Card at one of our Rav Kav Service Points

 

Information on Types, Validity Dates, Prices and  Designated Areas


 


Annual Pass: 15/10/17 - 14/10/18 (Available for purchase till 31/01/18);
First semester:
15/10/17 - 28/02/18 (Available for purchase till 31/12/17);
Second Semester:
more information to follow

Tel Aviv Metropolitan Area



Sharing Symbol
Name
Band & Area Student Pass 1st Semester 2017/18
Student Pass 2st Semester 2016/17
 Annual Student Pass 2017/18

Designated Area
141 Tel Aviv-Yaffo+ Outskirts
Band 1
527 586  1278 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon, Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Sha'ariya Interchange
142
Tel Aviv-Yaffo Extended
Band
1+2
601 668  1458 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon, Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, YarkonInterchange, Sha'ariyaInterchange, Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon,Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl, Tsufim, Alfei Menashe, Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen, Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot
143 Tel Aviv-Yaffo + North
Band 1
Band 2: (areas 1+2)
Band 3: (area 1+4)
740 822  1794 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon,Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Sha'ariya Interchange, Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon, Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl,Tsufim, Alfei Menashe, Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion, Airport Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen, Netanya, Taybe, Tira,Qalansawe, Avnei Hefets, Einav, Shavei Shomron, Kfar Yona, Kadima Tsuran, Even Yehuda, Tel Mond, Kohav Yair, Zemer, Bat Hefer, Pardesiya, Tsur Moshe,Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Vitkin, Beit Yitshak Sha'ar Khefer, Tsur Yitshak, Sha'ar Efrayim, Kfar Hess, Ein Sarid, Avihayil, Ein Vered, Herut, Mihmoret, Kfar Ha-Ro'e, Udim, Bnei Dror, Porat, Kfar Netter, Burgata, Nitsanei Oz, Be'erotayim, Mishmeret, Olesh, Ahituv, Beit Yehoshua, Giv'at Haim Meuhad, Tel Yitshak, Ramat Ha-Kovesh, Giv'at Haim Ihud, Gan Yoshiya, Kfar Monash, Ma'abarot, Hani'el, Geulim, Beit Herut, Yanuv, Ganot Hadar, Herev Le'et, Hogla, Tnuvot, Ha-Ogen, Azri'el, Bahan, Omets, Hofit, Ha-Ma'apil, Beit Ha-Levi, Kfar Yedidia, Ein Ha-Horesh, Yakum, Elyashiv, Hibat Tzion, Kfar Yavetz, Yad Hana, Kfar Haim, Havatzelet Ha-Sharon, Shoshanat ha-Amakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Eyal, Mevo'ot Yam, Beit Yanai, Bat Hen, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira, Geulei Taiman, Ne'urim, Kfar Avoda - Educational Institute, Tsur Natan, Kiryat Shlomo Hospital, Ye'af, Tsukei Yam, Ruppin Academic Center, Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid Junction), Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapu'ah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kiryat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim
144 Tel Aviv-Yaffo + South
Band 1
Band 2: (areas 2+3)
Band 3: (areas 2+3)
740 822  1794 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon,Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Sha'ariya Interchange, Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion Airport, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen, Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon,Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel,Matityahu, Shilat,Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Mevo Horon, Ashdod. Gedera, Gan Yavne, Bnei Ayish, Beit Hashmona'i, Shtulim, Karmei Yosef, Kidron, Sde Uziyahu, Hatzav, Azrikam, Nir Galim, Bitsaron, Azaria, Beit Raban, Yad Rambam, Aseret, Kvutsat Yavne, Kfar Shmuel, Petahia, Bnaya, Meishar, Yesodot, Kfar Aviv, Pedaya, Misgav Dov, Neve Mivtah, Kfar Mordehai, Kfar Bin Nun, Shdema, Bnei Darom, Beit Uziel, Gan Ha-Darom, Kerem Yavne, Hatzor Ashdod, Hulda, Mishmar Ayalon, Mishmar David, Kanot, Gezer
145 Ha-Sharon & Netanya
Band 2 (area 1), Band 3 (area 1+4)
527 586  1278 Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon,Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl,Tsufim, Alfei Menashe, Netanya, Glilot Cinema City, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Taybe, Tira,Qalansawe, Avnei Hefets, Einav, Shavei Shomron, Kfar Yona, Kadima Tsuran, Even Yehuda, Tel Mond, Kohav Yair, Zemer, Bat Hefer, Pardesiya, Tsur Moshe,Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Vitkin, Beit Yitshak Sha'ar Khefer, Tsur Yitshak, Sha'ar Efrayim, Kfar Hess, Ein Sarid, Avihayil, Ein Vered, Herut, Mihmoret, Kfar Ha-Ro'e, Udim, Bnei Dror, Porat, Kfar Netter, Burgata, Nitsanei Oz, Be'erotayim, Mishmeret, Olesh, Ahituv, Beit Yehoshua, Giv'at Haim Meuhad, Tel Yitshak, Ramat Ha-Kovesh, Giv'at Haim Ihud, Gan Yoshiya, Kfar Monash, Ma'abarot, Hani'el, Geulim, Beit Herut, Yanuv, Ganot Hadar, Herev Le'et, Hogla, Tnuvot, Ha-Ogen, Azri'el, Bahan, Omets, Hofit, Ha-Ma'apil, Beit Ha-Levi, Kfar Yedidia, Ein Ha-Horesh, Yakum, Elyashiv, Hibat Tzion, Kfar Yavetz, Yad Hana, Kfar Haim, Havatzelet Ha-Sharon,Shoshanat ha-Amakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Eyal,Mevo'ot Yam, Beit Yanai, Bat Hen, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira, Geulei Taiman, Ne'urim, Kfar Avoda - Educational Institute, Tsur Natan, Kiryat Shlomo Hospital, Ye'af, Tsukei Yam, Ruppin Academic Center,Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid Junction), Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapu'ah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kiryat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim
146 Eastern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (area 2), Band 3 (area 2+4)
527 586  1278 Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion Airport, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen,Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon,Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel,Matityahu, Shilat,Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut,Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale,Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapu'ah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kiryat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim
147 Southern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (area 3), Band 3 (area 2+3) 527 586  1278 Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot,Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon,Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel,Matityahu, Shilat,Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut,Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Mevo Horon, Ashdod. Gedera, Gan Yavne, Bnei Ayish, Beit Hashmona'i, Shtulim, Karmei Yosef, Kidron, Sde Uziyahu, Hatzav, Azrikam, Nir Galim, Bitsaron, Azaria, Beit Raban, Yad Rambam, Aseret, Kvutsat Yavne, Kfar Shmuel, Petahia, Bnaya, Meishar, Yesodot, Kfar Aviv, Pedaya, Misgav Dov, Neve Mivtah, Kfar Mordehai, Kfar Bin Nun, Shdema, Bnei Darom, Beit Uziel, Gan Ha-Darom, Kerem Yavne, Hatzor Ashdod, Hulda, Mishmar Ayalon, Mishmar David, Kanot, Gezer
150 Hadera + Tel Aviv-Yaffo
Metropolitan Area
The Whole
Metropolitan
Area + Hadera
1047 1163  2538 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon,Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Sha'ariya Interchange, Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon, Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl,Tsufim, Alfei Menashe, Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion Airport, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen, Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot, Netanya, Taybe, Tira, Qalansawe, Avnei Hefets, Einav, Shavei Shomron, Kfar Yona, Kadima Tsuran, Even Yehuda, Tel Mond, Kohav Yair, Zemer, Bat Hefer, Pardesiya, Tsur Moshe, Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Vitkin, Beit Yitshak Sha'ar Khefer, Tsur Yitshak, Sha'ar Efrayim, Kfar Hess, Ein Sarid, Avihayil, Ein Vered, Herut, Mihmoret, Kfar Ha-Ro'e, Udim, Bnei Dror, Porat, Kfar Netter, Burgata, Nitsanei Oz, Be'erotayim, Mishmeret, Olesh, Ahituv, Beit Yehoshua, Giv'at Haim Meuhad, Tel Yitshak, Ramat Ha-Kovesh, Giv'at Haim Ihud, Gan Yoshiya, Kfar Monash, Ma'abarot, Hani'el, Geulim, Beit Herut, Yanuv, Ganot Hadar, Herev Le'et, Hogla, Tnuvot, Ha-Ogen, Azri'el, Bahan, Omets, Hofit, Ha-Ma'apil, Beit Ha-Levi, Kfar Yedidia, Ein Ha-Horesh, Yakum, Elyashiv, Hibat Tzion, Kfar Yavetz, Yad Hana, Kfar Haim, Havatzelet Ha-Sharon, Shoshanat ha-Amakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Eyal, Mevo'ot Yam, Beit Yanai, Bat Hen, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira, Geulei Taiman, Ne'urim, Kfar Avoda - Educational Institute, Tsur Natan, Kiryat Shlomo Hospital, Ye'af, Tsukei Yam, Ruppin Academic Center, Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid Junction), Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapu'ah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kiryat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Mevo Horon, Ashdod. Gedera, Gan Yavne, Bnei Ayish, Beit Hashmona'i, Shtulim, Karmei Yosef, Kidron, Sde Uziyahu, Hatzav, Azrikam, Nir Galim, Bitsaron, Azaria, Beit Raban, Yad Rambam, Aseret, Kvutsat Yavne, Kfar Shmuel, Petahia, Bnaya, Meishar, Yesodot, Kfar Aviv, Pedaya, Misgav Dov, Neve Mivtah, Kfar Mordehai, Kfar Bin Nun, Shdema, Bnei Darom, Beit Uziel, Gan Ha-Darom, Kerem Yavne, Hatzor Ashdod, Hulda, Mishmar Ayalon, Mishmar David, Kanot, Gezer, Hadera, Pardes Hanna Karkur, Or Akiva, Binyamina-Giv'at Ada, Jisr az-Zarqa, Caesaria, Ma'agan Mihael, Maor, Kfar Pines, Gan Shmuel, Sdot Yam, Beit Hanania, Gan ha-Shomron, Ein Shemer, Ein Iron, Barkai, Mishmarot, Sha'ar Menashe, Regavim, Shoham Medical Center, Alonei Yitshak, Kfar Glikson, Granot Industries, Gan Shmuel Shopping Center, Giv'at Haviva, Umm al-Fahm, Baqa al-Gharbiyye, Ar'ara, Kafr Qara, Jat, Basma, Qazir, Meiser, Umm al-Qutuf, Magal, Hinanit, Harish, Shaked, Metzer, Mei Ami, Mitspe Ilan, Mevo Dotan, Hermesh, Al-Arian, Reihan
151 Ashkelon + Tel Aviv-Yaffo
Metropolitan Area
The Whole Metropolitan
Area +
Ashkelon
1047 1163  2538 Tel Aviv Yafo, Rishon le-Tsiyon, Petah Tikva, Holon, Bnei Brak, Ramat Gan, Bat Yam, Lod, Ramla, Givatayim, Or Yehuda, Kiryat Ono, Yehud Monosson, Giv'at Shmuel, Be'er Ya'akov, Ganei Tikva, Azur, Beit Dagan, Kfar Habad, Savyon, Ahiezer, Kfar Sirkin, Matsliah, Nir Tsvi, Hemed, Magshimim, Zeitan, Mishmar Ha-Shiv'a, Yashresh, Yagel, Ma'as, Ganot, Mikve Yisrael, Gat Rimon,Tsrifin Base, Assaf ha-Rofeh Medical Center, Tel Ha-Shomer, Tayasim Junction, Aluf Sadeh Junction, Mesubim Interchange, Geha Interchange, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ya-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Sha'ariya Interchange, Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon, Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl,Tsufim, Alfei Menashe, Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion Airport, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen,Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot, Netanya, Taybe, Tira, Qalansawe, Avnei Hefets, Einav, Shavei Shomron, Kfar Yona, Kadima Tsuran, Even Yehuda, Tel Mond, Kohav Yair, Zemer, Bat Hefer, Pardesiya, Tsur Moshe, Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Vitkin, Beit Yitshak Sha'ar Khefer, Tsur Yitshak, Sha'ar Efrayim, Kfar Hess, Ein Sarid, Avihayil, Ein Vered, Herut, Mihmoret, Kfar Ha-Ro'e, Udim, Bnei Dror, Porat, Kfar Netter, Burgata, Nitsanei Oz, Be'erotayim, Mishmeret, Olesh, Ahituv, Beit Yehoshua, Giv'at Haim Meuhad, Tel Yitshak, Ramat Ha-Kovesh, Giv'at Haim Ihud, Gan Yoshiya, Kfar Monash, Ma'abarot, Hani'el, Geulim, Beit Herut, Yanuv, Ganot Hadar, Herev Le'et, Hogla, Tnuvot, Ha-Ogen, Azri'el, Bahan, Omets, Hofit, Ha-Ma'apil, Beit Ha-Levi, Kfar Yedidia, Ein Ha-Horesh, Yakum, Elyashiv, Hibat Tzion, Kfar Yavetz, Yad Hana, Kfar Haim, Havatzelet Ha-Sharon, Shoshanat ha-Amakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Eyal, Mevo'ot Yam, Beit Yanai, Bat Hen, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira, Geulei Taiman, Ne'urim, Kfar Avoda - Educational Institute, Tsur Natan, Kiryat Shlomo Hospital, Ye'af, Tsukei Yam, Ruppin Academic Center, Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid Junction), Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapu'ah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kiryat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Mevo Horon, Ashdod. Gedera, Gan Yavne, Bnei Ayish, Beit Hashmona'i, Shtulim, Karmei Yosef, Kidron, Sde Uziyahu, Hatzav, Azrikam, Nir Galim, Bitsaron, Azaria, Beit Raban, Yad Rambam, Aseret, Kvutsat Yavne, Kfar Shmuel, Petahia, Bnaya, Meishar, Yesodot, Kfar Aviv, Pedaya, Misgav Dov, Neve Mivtah, Kfar Mordehai, Kfar Bin Nun, Shdema, Bnei Darom, Beit Uziel, Gan Ha-Darom, Kerem Yavne, Hatzor Ashdod, Hulda, Mishmar Ayalon, Mishmar David, Kanot, Gezer, Ashkelon, Kiryat Malahi, Yad Binyamin, Shapira Center, Nitzan Bet, Bnei Re'em, Kfar Menahem, Nitzan, Berekhya, Ein Tsurim, Yinon, Beit Ezra, Arugot, Kfar Warburg, Mash'en, Giv'ati, Kohav Mihael, Be'er Tuviya, Emunim, Ge'a, Talmei Yehi'el, Ezer, Nir Yisrael, Negba, Timurim, Kfar Ha-Rif, Beit Shikma, Shafir, Netiv Ha-Asara, Avigdor, Kfar Ahim, Beit Hilkia, Talmei Yaffe, Masu'ot Itzhak, Zrahia, Yad Mordehai, Nir Banim, Bat Hadar, Karmia, Zikim, Hodaya, Revadim, Orot, Sde Yoav, Nitsanim, Hafetz Haim, Gvar'am, Mavki'im, Kedma, Kfar Silver, Al Azi, Ganei Tal, Ahva, Sha'arei Avraham, Be'er Ganim, Brurim (farm), Malahi (Kastina) Junction, Re'em (Masmiya) Junction,Sha'arei Avraham Junction, Kiryat Gat, Even Shmuel, Nehora, Tlamim, Shahar, Lahish, Sde Moshe, Sgula, Gat, Shekef, Yad Natan, Otzem, Amatzia, Beit Nir, Revaha, Noga, Ahuzam, Menuha, Alma, Zavdi'el, Nir Hen, Nahala, Uza, Heletz, Shalva, Komemiyut, Eitan, Sde David, Beit Guvrin, No'am, Gal On, Zohar, Vardon, Neta
152 Ha-Sharon Band 2 (area 1) 369 410  894 Herzliya, Kfar Saba, Ra'anana, Hod Ha-Sharon, Ramat Ha-Sharon, Jaljulia, Matan, Kfar Saba, Kafr Bara, Kfar Shmeriyahu, Ramot Ha-Shavim, Sde Warburg, Rishpon, Neve Yarak, Bnei Tsiyon, Tsofit, Nirit, Elishama, Batsra, Shfayim, Neve Yamin, Hagor, Sde Hemed, Yarhiv, Gan Hayim, Harutsim, Ga'ash, Adanim, Glil Yam, Yarkona, Giv'at Hen, Nir Eliyahu, Kfar Malal, Horashim, Ganei Am, Arsuf, Beit Berl, Glilot Cinema City, West Glilot Interchange, Ha-Kfar Ha-Yarok Interchange, Morasha Interchange, Yarkon Interchange, Tsofin (Tsofim), Alfei Menashe
153 Rosh Ha-Ayin- Shoham
Band 2 (area 2) 369 410  894 Elad, Rosh Ha-Ayin, Kafr Qasem, Beit Arye, Ofarim, Rantis, Elkana, Ets Efrayim, Sha'arei Tikva, Oranit, Shoham, El Al Junction, Ben Gurion Airport, Bareket, Nehalim, Mazor, Ahisamakh, Tirat Yehuda, Rinatya, Beit Arif, Bne Atarot, Tsafria, Beit Nehemya, Ginaton, Kfar Truman, Ben Shemen, Hadid, Giv'at Ha-Shlosha, Giv'at Koah, Einat, Ben Shemen Youth Village, Nofekh, Be'erot Yitshak, Nahshonim, Kerem Ben Shemen
154 Rehovot Band 2 (area 3) 369 410  894 Rehovot, Nes Tsiyona, Yavne, Mazkeret Batya, Kiryat Ekron, Giv'at Brenner, Na'an, Beit Elazari, Kfar Ha-Nagid, Kfar Bilu, Bilu Junction, Galiya, Ben Zakai, Sitriya, Beit Gamli'el, Ramot Me'ir, Yatsits, Netser Sireni, Gan Sorek, Ganei Yohanan, Neta'im, Beit Hanan, Palmahim, Gan Shlomo, Gibton, Beit Oved, Ganei Hadar, Ayanot
155 Netanya Band 3 (area 1) 369 410  894 Netanya, Taybe, Tira, Qalansawe, Avnei Hefets, Einav, Shavei Shomron, Kfar Yona, Kadima Tsuran, Even Yehuda, Tel Mond, Kohav Yair, Zemer, Bat Hefer, Pardesiya, Tsur Moshe, Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Vitkin, Beit Yitshak Sha'ar Khefer, Tsur Yitshak, Sha'ar Efrayim, Kfar Hess, Ein Sarid, Avihayil, Ein Vered, Herut, Mihmoret, Kfar Ha-Ro'e, Udim, Bnei Dror, Porat, Kfar Netter, Burgata, Nitsanei Oz, Be'erotayim, Mishmeret, Olesh, Ahituv, Beit Yehoshua, Giv'at Haim Meuhad, Tel Yitshak, Ramat Ha-Kovesh, Giv'at Haim Ihud, Gan Yoshiya, Kfar Monash, Ma'abarot, Hani'el, Geulim, Beit Herut, Yanuv, Ganot Hadar, Herev Le'et, Hogla, Tnuvot, Ha-Ogen, Azri'el, Bahan, Omets, Hofit, Ha-Ma'apil, Beit Ha-Levi, Kfar Yedidia, Ein Ha-Horesh, Yakum, Elyashiv, Hibat Tzion, Kfar Yavetz, Yad Hana, Kfar Haim, Havatzelet Ha-Sharon, Shoshanat ha-Amakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Eyal, Mevo'ot Yam, Beit Yanai, Bat Hen, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira, Geulei Taiman, Ne'urim, Kfar Avoda - Educational Institute, Tsur Natan, Kiryat Shlomo Hospital, Ye'af, Tsukei Yam, Ruppin Academic Center, Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid Junction)
156 Modi'in Region
Band 3 (area 2) 369 -  - Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Mevo Horon
157 Ashdod Band 3 (area 3) 369 410  894 Ashdod, Gedera, Gan Yavne, Bnei Ayish, Beit Hashmona'i, Shtulim, Karmei Yosef, Kidron, Sde Uziyahu, Hatzav, Azrikam, Nir Galim, Bitsaron, Azaria, Beit Raban, Yad Rambam, Aseret, Kvutsat Yavne, Kfar Shmuel, Petahia, Bnaya, Meishar, Yesodot, Kfar Aviv, Pedaya, Misgav Dov, Neve Mivtah, Kfar Mordehai, Kfar Bin Nun, Shdema, Bnei Darom, Beit Uziel, Gan Ha-Darom, Kerem Yavne, Hatzor Ashdod, Hulda, Mishmar Ayalon, Mishmar David, Kanot, Gezer
753 Ha-Shomron Band 3 (area 4)
369
 410  894 Ariel, Karnei Shomron, Kdumim, Imanu'el, Bracha, Yakir, Elon More, Revava, Barkan, Pedu'el, Kfar Tapuah, Rehelim, Yitzhar, Itamar, Ma'ale Shomron, Kityat Netafim, Bruchin, Alei Zahav, Nofim, Migdalim
26   Pardes Hannah
 334 371  810 Pardes Hannah
27   Hadera  334 371  810 Hadera, Gan Shmuel Junction
32   Netanya- Hadera
 606 674  1470 Netanya, Hadera, Ha-Sharon Junction (Beit Lid), Elyakhin, Nordia, Kfar Virkin, Beit Yitzhak-Sha'ar Hefer,Avihayil, Mikhmoret, Ha-Ro'e Junction, Ma'abarot, Ganot Hadar, Ha-Ogen, Elyashiv, Kfar Haim, Havatselet Ha-Sharon, Shoshanat Ha-Omakim, Hadar Am, Mishmar Ha-Sharon, Beit Yanai, Bitan Aharon, Giv'at Shapira,Geulei Teiman, Ne'urim, Tsukei Yam,Ruppin Academic Center
61   Lod  317 352  768 Lod
63   Ramla -Lod
 470 523  1140 Ramla - Lod
71   Rehovot  334 371  810 Rehovot, Bilu Junction
74   Nes Tsiyona
334
371  810 Nes Tsiyona (daily pass from 9:00)
105   Brown  886 985  2148 Gush Dan, sold by Afikim Company only
Tel Aviv Metropolitan Area







Jerusalem Metropolitan Area



Sharing Symbol
Name
Band & Area
Student Pass 1st Semester 2017/18
Student Pass 2st Semester 2016/17
Annual Student Pass 2017/18
Designated Area
671 Jerusalem + Outskirts Band 1
527 586  1278 Jerusalem, Ma'ale Adumim, Keidar, Mevaseret Tsiyon, Giv'at Ze'ev, Kohav Ya'akov, Tel Tsiyon, Geva Binyamin (Adam), Beit Zayit, Ora, Almon, Giv'on Ha-Hadasha, Aminadav, Har Gilo, Motza Illit, Even Sapir, Beit Nekofa, Ramat Rahel, Ein Kerem Agricultural School
672 Jerusalem Extended Band 1
Band 2
601 668  1458 Jerusalem, Ma'ale Adumim, Keidar, Mevaseret Tsiyon, Giv'at Ze'ev, Kohav Ya'akov, Tel Tsiyon, Geva Binyamin (Adam), Beit Zayit, Ora, Almon, Giv'on Ha-Hadasha, Aminadav, Har Gilo, Motza Illit, Even Sapir, Beit Nekofa, Ramat Rahel, Ein Kerem Agricultural School, Tzur Hadassah, Abu Ghosh, Har Adar, Kiryat Ya'arim, Ein Nekofa, Giv'ar Ya'arim, Beit Horon, Ein Rafa, Nes Harim, Mata, Beit Me'ir, Neve Ilan, Shoresh, Sho'eva, Ramat Razi'el, Bar Giora, Tzuba, Mevo Beitar, Ma'ale Ha-Hamisha, Kiryat Anavim, Ksalon, Nataf, Ya'arim - Yedidiya, Eitanim, Yad Ha-Shmona, Beit El, Kfar Adumim, Mitspe Yeriho, Ofra, Psagot, Ma'ale Michmash, Beitar Ilit, Efrat, Alon Shvut, Tekoa,El'azar, Neve Dani'el, Nokdim, Rosh Tzurim, Migdal Oz
673 Jerusalem +
Outskirts + West
Band 1 Band 2 (area 1), Band 3 (area 1+2+5)
740 822  1794 Jerusalem, Ma'ale Adumim, Keidar, Mevaseret Tsiyon, Giv'at Ze'ev, Kohav Ya'akov, Tel Tsiyon, Geva Binyamin (Adam), Beit Zayit, Ora, Almon, Giv'on Ha-Hadasha, Aminadav, Har Gilo, Motza Illit, Even Sapir, Beit Nekofa, Ramat Rahel, Ein Kerem Agricultural School,Beitar Ilit, Tzur Hadassah, Abu Ghosh, Har Adar, Kiryat Ya'arim, Ein Nekofa, Giv'ar Ya'arim, Beit Horon, Ein Rafa, Nes Harim, Mata, Beit Me'ir, Neve Ilan, Shoresh, Sho'eva, Ramat Razi'el, Bar Giora, Tzuba, Mevo Beitar, Ma'ale Ha-Hamisha, Kiryat Anavim, Ksalon, Nataf, Ya'arim - Yedidiya, Eitanim, Yad Ha-Shmona, Beit Shemesh, Mesilat Tsiyon, Tal Shahar, Eshtaol, Srigim, Zeharia, Nehusha, Tsor'a, Kfar Uria, Aderet, Tslafon, Aviezer, Giv'at, Givat Yeshayahu, Yish'i, Beko'a, Tarum, Ta'oz, Netiv Ha-Lamed-Heh, Neve, Neve Mihael, Naham, Luzit, Zanoah, Nahshon, Hulda Junction, Agur, Tirosh, Mahseya, Gefen, Sdot Micha, Tsafririm, Neve Shalom, Harel, Gizo, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Eli, Shilo, Shvut Rahel, Kohav Ha-Shahar, Halamish (Neve Tsuf), Ma'ale Efrayim, Ateret, Ma'ale Levona, Rimonim, Nahliel, Gitit, Tomer, Fatsa'el, Yitav, Gilgal, Netiv Ha-Gdud, Masu'a, Yafit, Ne'omi (Na'ama), Niran (Na'aran), Allenby Bridge
674 Jerusalem + Outskirts + East
Band 1 Band 2 (area 2+3), Band 3 (area 3+4+5)
740 822  1794 Jerusalem, Ma'ale Adumim, Keidar, Mevaseret Tsiyon, Giv'at Ze'ev, Kohav Ya'akov, Tel Tsiyon, Geva Binyamin (Adam), Beit Zayit, Ora, Almon, Giv'on Ha-Hadasha, Aminadav, Har Gilo, Motza Illit, Even Sapir, Beit Nekofa, Ramat Rahel, Ein Kerem Agricultural School, Beit El, Kfar Adumim, Mitspe Yeriho, Ofra, Psagot, Ma'ale Michmash, Beitar Ilit, Efrat, Alon Shvut, Tekoa, El'azar, Neve Dani'el, Nokdim, Rosh Tzurim, Migdal Oz, Rimonim, Kohav Shahar, Ovnat, Vered Yeriho, Kalya, Almog, Beit Ha-Arava, Mitspe Shalem, Ein Gedi, Kiryat Arba, Hebron, Karmei Tzur, Kfar Etziyon, Bat Ayin, Geva'ot, Asfar, Pnei Kedem, Ibei Nakhal, Ma'ale Amus, Adora, Telem, Eli, Shilo, Shvut Rahel, Kohav Ha-Shahar, Halamish (Neve Tsuf), Ma'ale Efrayim, Ateret, Ma'ale Levona, Rimonim, Nahliel, Gitit, Tomer, Fatsa'el, Yitav, Gilgal, Netiv Ha-Gdud, Masu'a, Yafit, Ne'omi (Na'ama), Niran (Na'aran), Allenby Bridge
675 Western Metropolitan Area
Band 2 (area 1), Band 3 (area 1+2)
527 586  1278 Beitar Ilit, Tzur Hadassah, Abu Ghosh, Har Adar, Kiryat Ya'arim, Ein Nekofa, Giv'ar Ya'arim, Beit Horon, Ein Rafa, Nes Harim, Mata, Beit Me'ir, Neve Ilan, Shoresh, Sho'eva, Ramat Razi'el, Bar Giora, Tzuba, Mevo Beitar, Ma'ale Ha-Hamisha, Kiryat Anavim, Ksalon, Nataf, Ya'arim - Yedidiya, Eitanim, Yad Ha-Shmona, Beit Shemesh, Mesilat Tsiyon, Tal Shahar, Eshtaol, Srigim, Zeharia, Nehusha, Tsor'a, Kfar Uria, Aderet, Tslafon, Aviezer, Giv'at, Givat Yeshayahu, Yish'i, Beko'a, Tarum, Ta'oz, Netiv Ha-Lamed-Heh, Neve Mihael, Naham, Luzit, Zanoah, Nahshon, Hulda Junction, Agur, Tirosh, Mahseya, Gefen, Sdot Micha, Tsafririm, Neve Shalom, Harel, Gizo, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale
676 Eastern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (area 2+3), Band 3 (area 3+4)
527
586  1278 Beit El, Kfar Adumim, Mitspe Yeriho, Ofra, Psagot, Ma'ale Michmash, Beitar Ilit, Efrat, Alon Shvut, Tekoa, El'azar, Neve Dani'el, Nokdim, Rosh Tzurim, Migdal Oz, Ovnat, Vered Yeriho, Kalya, Almog, Beit Ha-Arava, Mitspe Shalem, Eain Gedi, Kiryat Arba, Hebron, Karmei Tzur, Kfar Etziyon, Bat Ayin, Geva'ot, Asfar, Pnei Kedem, Ibei Nakhal, Ma'ale Amus, Adora, Telem
677 Jerusalem Metropolitan Area
Band 1
Band 2
Band 3
1049 1163  2538 Jerusalem, Rachel Tomb, Ma'ale Adumim, Keidar, Mevaseret Tsiyon, Giv'at Ze'ev, Kohav Ya'akov, Tel Tsiyon, Geva Binyamin (Adam), Beit Zayit, Ora, Almon, Giv'on Ha-Hadasha, Aminadav, Har Gilo, Motza Illit, Even Sapir, Beit Nekofa, Ramat Rahel, Ein Kerem Agricultural School,Tzur Hadassah, Abu Ghosh, Har Adar, Kiryat Ya'arim, Ein Nekofa, Giv'ar Ya'arim, Beit Horon, Ein Rafa, Nes Harim, Mata, Beit Me'ir, Neve Ilan, Shoresh, Sho'eva, Ramat Razi'el, Bar Giora, Tzuba, Mevo Beitar, Ma'ale Ha-Hamisha, Kiryat Anavim, Ksalon, Nataf, Ya'arim - Yedidiya, Eitanim, Yad Ha-Shmona,Beit El, Kfar Adumim, Mitspe Yeriho, Ofra, Psagot, Ma'ale Michmash, Beitar Ilit, Efrat, Alon Shvut, Tekoa,El'azar, Neve Dani'el, Nokdim, Rosh Tzurim, Migdal Oz,Beit Shemesh, Mesilat Tsiyon, Tal Shahar, Eshtaol, Srigim, Zeharia, Nehusha, Tsor'a, Kfar Uria, Aderet, Tslafon, Aviezer, Giv'at, Givat Yeshayahu, Yish'i, Beko'a, Tarum, Ta'oz, Netiv Ha-Lamed-Heh, Neve Mihael, Naham, Luzit, Zanoah, Nahshon, Hulda Junction, Agur, Tirosh, Mahseya, Gefen, Sdot Micha, Tsafririm, Neve Shalom, Harel, Gizo, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale, Ovnat, Vered Yeriho, Kalya, Almog, Beit Ha-Arava, Mitspe Shalem, Ein Gedi, Kiryat Arba, Hebron, Karmei Tzur, Kfar Etziyon, Bat Ayin, Geva'ot, Asfar, Pnei Kedem, Ibei Nakhal, Ma'ale Amus, Adora, Telem, Eli, Shilo, Shvut Rahel, Kohav Ha-Shahar, Halamish (Neve Tsuf), Ma'ale Efrayim, Ateret, Ma'ale Levona, Rimonim, Nahliel, Gitit, Tomer, Fatsa'el, Yitav, Gilgal, Netiv Ha-Gdud, Masu'a, Yafit, Ne'omi (Na'ama), Niran (Na'aran), Allenby Bridge
693 Jerusalem Mountains (Harei Yerushalayim)
Band 2 (area 1)
369 410
 894 Beitar Ilit, Tzur Hadassah, Abu Ghosh, Har Adar, Kiryat Ya'arim, Ein Nekofa, Giv'ar Ya'arim, Beit Horon, Ein Rafa, Nes Harim, Mata, Beit Me'ir, Neve Ilan, Shoresh, Sho'eva, Ramat Razi'el, Bar Giora, Tzuba, Mevo Beitar, Ma'ale Ha-Hamisha, Kiryat Anavim, Ksalon, Nataf, Ya'arim - Yedidiya, Eitanim, Yad Ha-Shmona
694 Binyamin Band 2 (area 2)
369 410 894
Beit El, Kfar Adumim, Mitspe Yeriho, Ofra, Psagot, Ma'ale Michmash
695 Beitar & Gush Etsyon
Band 2 (area 3)
369 410  894 Efrat, Alon Shvut, Tekoa,El'azar, Neve Dani'el, Nokdim, Rosh Tzurim, Migdal Oz
696 Beit Shemesh Area
Band 3 (area 1)
369 410 894
Beit Shemesh, Mesilat Tsiyon, Tal Shahar, Eshtaol, Srigim, Zeharia, Nehusha, Tsor'a, Kfar Uria, Aderet, Tslafon, Aviezer, Giv'at, Givat Yeshayahu, Yish'i, Beko'a, Tarum, Ta'oz, Netiv Ha-Lamed-Heh, Neve Mihael, Naham, Luzit, Zanoah, Nahshon, Hulda Junction, Agur, Tirosh, Mahseya, Gefen, Sdot Micha, Tsafririm, Neve Shalom, Harel, Gizo
697 Modi'in Region
Band 3 (area 2)
369
410 894
Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Modi'in Ilit, Kfar Ha-Oranim, Hashmona'im, Lapid, Nof Ayalon, Sha'alvim, Gimzo, Kfar Daniel, Matityahu, Shilat, Mevo Modi'im, Kfar Rut, Dolev, Talmon, Neria, Horesh Yaron, Nili, Na'ale
698 Dead Sea Valley (Bik'at Yam Ha-Meleh)
Band 3 (area 3)
369
410  894 Ovnat, Vered Yeriho, Kalya, Almog, Beit Ha-Arava, Mitspe Shalem, Ein Gedi
699 Kiryat Arba Area
Band 3 (area 4)
369
410  894 Kiryat Arba, Hebron, Karmei Tzur, Kfar Etziyon, Bat Ayin, Geva'ot, Asfar, Pnei Kedem, Ibei Nakhal, Ma'ale Amus, Adora, Telem
754 Shilo + Ha-Bik'a
Band 3 (area 5) 369
410
 894 Eli, Shilo, Shvut Rahel, Kohav Ha-Shahar, Halamish (Neve Tsuf), Ma'ale Efrayim, Ateret, Ma'ale Levona, Rimonim, Nahliel, Gitit, Tomer, Fatsa'el, Yitav, Gilgal, Netiv Ha-Gdud, Masu'a, Yafit, Ne'omi (Na'ama), Niran (Na'aran), Allenby Bridge
Jerusalem Metropolitan Area


Haifa Metropolitan Area



Sharing Symbol Name Band & Area Student Pass1st Semester 2017/18 Student Pass1st Semester 2016/17  Annual Student Pass 2017/18
Designated Area
499 Ha-Amakim, Haifa Haifa Metropolitan Area + Beit She'an, Afula, Wadi Ara, Hadera 1047 1163  2538 Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim, Acre, Shfar'am, Someh Interchange, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat, Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit,Beit She'arim,Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid, Nahariya,Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Beit Jann, Kisra-Sumei, Yanuh-Jat, Hurfeish, Kfar Vradim, Peki'in, Mazra'a, Mi'ilya, Fassuta, Sheikh Danun, Gesher Ha-Ziv, Arab al-Aramshe, Kfar Rosh Ha-Nikra, Regba, Matzuva, Shavei Tzion, Eilon, Ein Ya'akov, Kabri, Hosen, Me'ona, Neve Ziv, Ben Ami, Evron, Sa'ar, Hanita, Liman, Ya'ara, Amka, Lavon, Hila, Avdon, Ga'aton, Netiv Ha-Shayara, Beit Ha-Emek, Klil, Peki'in Ha-Hadasha, Lohamei Ha-Geta'ot, Goren, Oshrat, Halutz, Yehiam, Manot, Shomera, Elkosh, Tzuri'el, Netu'a, Gita, Even Menachem, Shtula, Tuval, Harashim, Betzet, Zar'it, Abirim, Mattat, Gornot Ha-Galil, Kishor, Lapidot, Adamit, Peleh, Karmi'el, Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat,Hussniyya, Lotem,Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal, Nazareth, Nazareth Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna, Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David, Zihron Ya'akov, Fureidis, Mishmar Ha-Emek, Ramot Menashe, Ramat Ha-Shofet, Ha-Zore'a, Ein Ha-Shofet, Dalia, Ein Ha-Emek, Ma'ayan Tzvi, Nahsholim, Bat Shlomo, Gil'ad, Dor, Me'ir Shfeya, Beit Shean, Beit Alfa, Beit Ha-Shita, Menahemia, Ashdot Ya'akov Ihud, Ashdot Ya'akov Meuhad, Tirat Tsvi, Sde Eliyahu, Nir David, Ein Ha-Natsiv, Meirav, Reshafim, Ma'ale Gilbo'a, Shadmot Mehola, Shluhot, Gesher, Mesilot, Sde Nahum, Beti Yosef, Heftziba, Maoz Haim, Kfar Ruppin, Mehola, Tel Te'omim, Sdei Trumot, Hamadia, Neve Eitan, Revaya, Rehov, Yardena, Neve Or, Hemdat, Beka'ot, Ro'i, Malkishua, Argaman, Mekhora, Rotem, Hamra, Afula, Ma'ale Iron, Daburiyya, Shibli, Muqeible, Kfar Tavor, Gan Ner, Kafr Misr, Sulam (Shunem), Na'ura, Ahuzat Barak, Nein, E-Taybe, Sandala, Tamra, Yizre'el, Merhavia (Kibbuts), Merhavia - moshav, Ram On, Moledet, Megiddo, Ein Dor, Ein Harod Meuhad, Ein Harod Ihud, Midrah Oz, Geva, Gazit, Nir Yafeh, Mizra, El Dahi, Ha-Yogev, Shadmot Dvora, Ramat Tsvi, Yizrael, Tel Yosef, Giv'at Oz, Beit Keshet, Ilaniya, Sde Ilan, Avital, Magen Shaul, Meitav, Kfar Kisch, Balfouria, Barak, Hever, Gadish, Mle'a, Prazon, Dovrat, Uman, Gidona, Kfar Gidon, Adirim, Dvora, Kaduri, Umm al-Fahm, Baqa al-Gharbiyye, Ar'ara, Kafr Qara, Jat, Basma, Qazir, Meiser, Umm al-Qutuf, Magal, Hinanit, Harish, Shaked, Metzer, Mei Ami, Mitspe Ilan, Mevo Dotan, Hermesh, Al-Arian, Reihan, Hadera, Pardes Hanna Karkur, Or Akiva, Binyamina-Giv'at Ada, Jisr az-Zarqa, Caesaria, Ma'agan Mihael, Maor, Kfar Pines, Gan Shmuel, Sdot Yam, Beit Hanania, Gan ha-Shomron, Ein Shemer, Ein Iron, Barkai, Mishmarot, Sha'ar Menashe, Regavim, Shoham Medical Center, Alonei Yitshak, Kfar Glikson
500 Haifa + Outskirts Band 1 527 586  1278 Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim
501 Haifa + Outskirts Extended
Band 1
Band 2
601 668 1458
Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim, Acre, Shfar'am, Tamra, Someh Interchange, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat, Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit, Beit She'arim, Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid
502 Haifa + Outskirts North Band 1
Band 2 (area 1), Band 3 (areas 1+2)
740
822  1794 Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim, Acre, Shfar'am, Tamra, Someh Interchange, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat, Nahariya, Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Beit Jann, Kisra-Sumei, Yanuh-Jat, Hurfeish, Kfar Vradim, Peki'in, Mazra'a, Mi'ilya, Fassuta, Sheikh Danun, Gesher Ha-Ziv, Arab al-Aramshe, Kfar Rosh Ha-Nikra, Regba, Matzuva, Shavei Tzion, Eilon, Ein Ya'akov, Kabri, Hosen, Me'ona, Neve Ziv, Ben Ami, Evron, Sa'ar, Hanita, Liman, Ya'ara, Amka, Lavon, Hila, Avdon, Ga'aton, Netiv Ha-Shayara, Beit Ha-Emek, Klil, Peki'in Ha-Hadasha, Lohamei Ha-Geta'ot, Goren, Oshrat, Halutz, Yehiam, Manot, Shomera, Elkosh, Tzuri'el, Netu'a, Gita, Even Menachem, Shtula, Tuval, Harashim, Betzet, Zar'it, Abirim, Mattat, Gornot Ha-Galil, Kishor, Lapidot, Adamit, Peleh, Karmi'el, Hananya Junction (Sheva Junction), Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat,Hussniyya, Lotem,Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal
503 Haifa + Outskirts South Band 1,
Band 2 (area 2), Band 3 (areas 3+4)
740 822  1794 Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim, Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit, Beit She'arim,Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid, Nazareth, Nazareth Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna,Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Tsiporit Industrial Zone, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David, Zihron Ya'akov, Fureidis, Mishmar Ha-Emek, Ramot Menashe, Ramat Ha-Shofet, Ha-Zore'a, Ein Ha-Shofet, Dalia, Ein Ha-Emek, Ma'ayan Tzvi, Nahsholim, Bat Shlomo, Gil'ad, Dor, Me'ir Shfeya
504 Northern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (area 1), Band 3 (areas 1+2) 527 586  1278 Acre, Shfar'am, Tamra, Someh Junction, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat,Nahariya,Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Beit Jann, Kisra-Sumei, Yanuh-Jat, Hurfeish, Kfar Vradim, Peki'in, Mazra'a, Mi'ilya, Fassuta, Sheikh Danun, Gesher Ha-Ziv, Arab al-Aramshe, Kfar Rosh Ha-Nikra, Regba, Matzuva, Shavei Tzion, Eilon, Ein Ya'akov, Kabri, Hosen, Me'ona, Neve Ziv, Ben Ami, Evron, Sa'ar, Hanita, Liman, Ya'ara, Amka, Lavon, Hila, Avdon, Ga'aton, Netiv Ha-Shayara, Beit Ha-Emek, Klil, Peki'in Ha-Hadasha, Lohamei Ha-Geta'ot, Goren, Oshrat, Halutz, Yehiam, Manot, Shomera, Elkosh, Tzuri'el, Netu'a, Gita, Even Menachem, Shtula, Tuval, Harashim, Betzet, Zar'it, Abirim, Mattat, Gornot Ha-Galil, Kishor, Lapidot, Adamit, Peleh, Karmi'el, Hanaya Junction (Sheva Junction), Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat,Hussniyya, Lotem,Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal
505 Southern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (area 2), Band 3 (areas 3+4) 527 586  1278 Yokne'am, Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit, Beit She'arim, Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid,Nazareth Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna,Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Tsiporit Industrial Zone, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David, Zihron Ya'akov, Fureidis, Mishmar Ha-Emek, Ramot Menashe, Ramat Ha-Shofet, Ha-Zore'a, Ein Ha-Shofet, Dalia, Ein Ha-Emek, Ma'ayan Tzvi, Nahsholim, Bat Shlomo, Gil'ad, Dor, Me'ir Shfeya
506 Eastern Metropolitan Area Band 2 (areas 1+2), Band 3 (areas 2+3) 527 586  1278 Acre, Shfar'am, Tamra, Someh Junction, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat,Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit, Beit She'arim, Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid,Karmi'el, Hananya Junction (Sheva Junction), Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat,Hussniyya, Lotem,Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal,Nazareth Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna, Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Tsiporit Industrial Zone, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David
560 Acre (Akko) Band 2 (area 1) 369 410  894 Acre, Shfar'am, Tamra, Someh Interchange, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat
561 Yokne'am - Tiv'on Band 2 (area 2) 369 410  894 Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit, Beit She'arim, Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid
562 Nahariya Band 3 (area 1) 369 410  894 Nahariya, Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Beit Jann, Kisra-Sumei, Yanuh-Jat, Hurfeish, Kfar Vradim, Peki'in, Mazra'a, Mi'ilya, Fassuta, Sheikh Danun, Gesher Ha-Ziv, Arab al-Aramshe, Kfar Rosh Ha-Nikra, Regba, Matzuva, Shavei Tzion, Eilon, Ein Ya'akov, Kabri, Hosen, Me'ona, Neve Ziv, Ben Ami, Evron, Sa'ar, Hanita, Liman, Ya'ara, Amka, Lavon, Hila, Avdon, Ga'aton, Netiv Ha-Shayara, Beit Ha-Emek, Klil, Peki'in Ha-Hadasha, Lohamei Ha-Geta'ot, Goren, Oshrat, Halutz, Yehiam, Manot, Shomera, Elkosh, Tzuri'el, Netu'a, Gita, Even Menachem, Shtula, Tuval, Harashim, Betzet, Zar'it, Abirim, Mattat, Gornot Ha-Galil, Kishor, Lapidot, Adamit, Peleh
563 Karmiel Band 3 (area 2) 369 410  894 Karmi'el, Hananya Junction (Sheva Junction), Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat, Hussniyya, Lotem, Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal
564 Nazareth Band 3 (area 3) 369 410  894 Nazareth, Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna, Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Tsiporit Industrial Zone, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar  Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David
565 Zihron Ya'akov Band 3 (area 4) 369 410  894 Zihron, Ya'akov, Fureidis, Mishmar Ha-Emek, Ramot Menashe, Ramat Ha-Shofet, Ha-Zore'a, Ein Ha-Shofet, Dalia, Ein Ha-Emek, Ma'ayan Tzvi, Nahsholim, Bat Shlomo, Gil'ad, Dor, Me'ir Shfeya
7 Karmiel   334
371  810 Karmiel (daily pass from 9:00)
17 Krayot    334 371  870 Kiryat, Yam, Kiryat Motzkin, Kiryat Bialik (up to Na'aman Junction), Kiryat Haim, Kiryat Ata, Telma Industrial Park, Ma'agan Ha-Dayig, IAF Technological School, Merkazit Ha-Mifrats
1 Kiryat Shmona
   334 371  870 Kiryat Shmona, Tel Hai College
Haifa Metropolitan Area

Be'er Sheva Metropolitan Area



Sharing Symbol
Name
Band & Area
Student Pass1st Semester 2017/18
Student Pass 2nd  Semester Annual Student Pass 2017/18
Designated Area
171 Be'er Sheva
Band 1
369 410  894 Be'er Sheva
172 Be'er Sheva Extended Band 1
Band 2
495 550  1200 Be'er Sheva, Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School, Hura, Tel Sheva, Segev Shalom, Omer, Meitar, Shoket Junction, Al-Sayyid, Abu Kaf, Umm Batin, Nevatim, Kramim, Mulada
173 Be'er Sheva + Western Negev Band 1,
Band 2 (areas 1+2),
Band 3 (areas 1+2)
653
726  1584 Be'er Sheva, Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School, Netivot, Sderot, Ma'agalim, Mabu'im, Ein Ha-Besor, Be'eri, Mefalsim, Tushia, Bror Hayil, Sa'ad, Dorot, Beit Ha-Gadi, Kfar Aza, Nir Yitshak, Or Ha-Ner, Yahini, Nir Akiva, Tkuma, Ruhama, Shuva, Magen, Nir Moshe, Klahim, Sde Tzvi, Urim, Erez, Nir Am,Pa'amei Tashaz, Neve, Alumim, Tse'elim, Yevul, Yated, Gevim, Bnei Netsarim, Yoshivia, Talmei Bilu, Zru'a, Re'im, Mivtahim, Nahal Oz, Ohad, Ein Ha-Shlosha, Eshbol, Nir Oz, Nirim, Tzohar, Yesha, Ibim, Shibolim, Zimrat, Sde Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu, Dekel, Givolim,Sdei Avraham, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Sharsheret, Talmei Yosef, Gvulot, Mlilot, Sufa, Avshalom, Kissufim, Ami'oz, Pri Gan, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Shlomit,Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am
174 Be'er Sheva + South East Band 1,
Band 2 (areas 2+3),
Band 3 (areas 2+3+4)
653
726  1584 Be'er Sheva, Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Hura, Tel Sheva, Segev Shalom, Omer, Meitar, Shoket Junction, Al-Sayyid, Abu Kaf, Umm Batin, Nevatim, Kramim, Mulada, Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am, Qasr al - Sir, Dimona, Ar'ara Ba-Negev, Kukhleh, Abu Qreinat, Kuseife, Makhul, Drijat, Shani-Livne, Arad, Masada, Dead Sea Hotels (Ein Bokek), Neve Zohar, Dead Sea Industries, Neot Ha-Kikar, Ein Tamar, Ha-Arava Junction, Tsafit Junction, Mamshit, Sansana, Eshkolot, Tene, Shim'a, Otni'el, Metsadot Yehuda, Susya, Ma'on, Karmel, Negohot, Beit Haggai, Pnei Hever
175 West Area and Negev Band 2 (areas 1+2),
Band 3 (areas 1+2)
495 550  1200 Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School,Netivot, Sderot, Ma'agalim, Mabu'im, Ein Ha-Besor, Be'eri, Mefalsim, Tushia, Bror Hayil, Sa'ad, Dorot, Beit Ha-Gadi, Kfar Aza, Nir Yitshak, Or Ha-Ner, Yahini, Nir Akiva, Tkuma, Ruhama, Shuva, Magen, Nir Moshe, Klahim, Sde Tzvi, Urim, Erez, Nir Am,Pa'amei Tashaz, Neve, Alumim, Tse'elim, Yevul, Yated, Gevim, Bnei Netsarim, Yoshivia, Talmei Bilu, Zru'a, Re'im, Mivtahim, Nahal Oz, Ohad, Ein Ha-Shlosha, Eshbol, Nir Oz, Nirim, Tzohar, Yesha, Ibim, Shibolim, Zimrat, Sde Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu, Dekel, Givolim,Sdei Avraham, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Sharsheret, Talmei Yosef, Gvulot, Mlilot, Sufa, Avshalom, Kissufim, Ami'oz, Pri Gan, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Shlomit,Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am
176 Lehavim, West and Negev Band 2 (areas 1+2),
Band 3 (areas 2+3+4)
495
550  1200 Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School, Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am, Qasr al - Sir, Dimona, Ar'ara Ba-Negev, Kukhleh, Abu Qreinat, Kuseife, Makhul, Drijat, Shani-Livne, Arad, Masada, Dead Sea Hotels (Ein Bokek), Neve Zohar, Dead Sea Industries, Neot Ha-Kikar, Ein Tamar, Ha-Arava Junction, Tsafit Junction, Mamshit, Sansana, Eshkolot, Tene, Shim'a, Otni'el, Metsadot Yehuda, Susya, Ma'on, Karmel, Negohot, Beit Haggai, Pnei Hever
177 Be'er Sheva
Metropolitan Area (Full Metropolitan Area + Mitspe Ramon)
Band 1,
Band 2,
Band 3,
Mitspe Ramon
876 974  2124 Be'er Sheva, Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School, Hura, Tel Sheva, Segev Shalom, Omer, Meitar, Shoket Junction, Al-Sayyid, Abu Kaf, Umm Batin, Nevatim, Kramim, Mulada, Netivot, Sderot, Ma'agalim, Mabu'im, Ein Ha-Besor, Be'eri, Mefalsim, Tushia, Bror Hayil, Sa'ad, Dorot, Beit Ha-Gadi, Kfar Aza, Nir Yitshak, Or Ha-Ner, Yahini, Nir Akiva, Tkuma, Ruhama, Shuva, Magen, Nir Moshe, Klahim, Sde Tzvi, Urim, Erez, Nir Am,Pa'amei Tashaz, Neve, Alumim, Tse'elim, Yevul, Yated, Gevim, Bnei Netsarim, Yoshivia, Talmei Bilu, Zru'a, Re'im, Mivtahim, Nahal Oz, Ohad, Ein Ha-Shlosha, Eshbol, Nir Oz, Nirim, Tzohar, Yesha, Ibim, Shibolim, Zimrat, Sde Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu, Dekel, Givolim, Sdei Avraham, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Sharsheret, Talmei Yosef, Gvulot, Mlilot, Sufa, Avshalom, Kissufim, Ami'oz, Pri Gan, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Shlomit, Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Qasr al - Sir, Dimona, Ar'ara Ba-Negev, Kukhleh, Abu Qreinat, Kuseife, Makhul, Drijat, Shani-Livne, Arad, Masada, Dead Sea Hotels (Ein Bokek), Neve Zohar, Dead Sea Industries, Neot Ha-Kikar, Ein Tamar, Ha-Arava Junction, Tsafit Junction, Mamshit, Sansana, Eshkolot, Tene, Shim'a, Otni'el, Metsadot Yehuda, Susya, Ma'on, Karmel, Negohot, Beit Haggai, Pnei Hever, Merhav Am, Sde Boker, Midreshet Ben-Gurion, Ovdat, Nafkha Penitentiary, Mitspe Ramon, Ezuz
179 Ashkelon, Kiryat Gat, Be'er Sheva Be'er Sheva (Band 1, 2, 3) + Ashkelon + Kiryat Gat
876 974  2124 Be'er, Sheva, Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana, Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School, Hura, Tel Sheva, Segev Shalom, Omer, Meitar, Shoket Junction, Al-Sayyid, Abu Kaf, Umm Batin, Nevatim, Kramim, Mulada, Netivot, Sderot, Ma'agalim, Mabu'im, Ein Ha-Besor, Be'eri, Mefalsim, Tushia, Bror Hayil, Sa'ad, Dorot, Beit Ha-Gadi, Kfar Aza, Nir Yitshak, Or Ha-Ner, Yahini, Nir Akiva, Tkuma, Ruhama, Shuva, Magen, Nir Moshe, Klahim, Sde Tzvi, Urim, Erez, Nir Am,Pa'amei Tashaz, Neve, Alumim, Tse'elim, Yevul, Yated, Gevim, Bnei Netsarim, Yoshivia, Talmei Bilu, Zru'a, Re'im, Mivtahim, Nahal Oz, Ohad, Ein Ha-Shlosha, Eshbol, Nir Oz, Nirim, Tzohar, Yesha, Ibim, Shibolim, Zimrat, Sde Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu, Dekel, Givolim,Sdei Avraham, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Sharsheret, Talmei Yosef, Gvulot, Mlilot, Sufa, Avshalom, Kissufim, Ami'oz, Pri Gan, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Shlomit, Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am, Qasr al - Sir, Dimona, Ar'ara Ba-Negev, Kukhleh, Abu Qreinat, Kuseife, Makhul, Drijat, Shani-Livne, Arad, Masada, Dead Sea Hotels (Ein Bokek), Neve Zohar, Dead Sea Industries, Neot Ha-Kikar, Ein Tamar, Ha-Arava Junction, Tsafit Junction, Mamshit, Sansana, Eshkolot, Tene, Shim'a, Otni'el, Metsadot Yehuda, Susya, Ma'on, Karmel, Negohot, Beit Haggai, Pnei Hever, Kiryat Gat, Even Shmuel, Nehora, Tlamim, Shahar, Lachish, Sde Moshe, Sgula, Gat, Shekef, Yad Natan, Otzem, Amatzia, Beit Nir, Revaha, Noga, Ahuzam, Menuha, Alma, Zavdi'el, Nir Hen, Nahala, Uza, Heletz, Shalva, Komemiyut, Eitan, Sde David, Beit Guvrin, No'am, Gal On, Zohar, Vardon, Neta, Ashkelon, Kiryat Malahi, Yad Binyamin, Shapira Center, Nitzan Bet, Bnei Re'em, Kfar Menahem, Nitzan, Berekhya, Ein Tsurim, Yinon, Beit Ezra, Arugot, Kfar Warburg, Mash'en, Giv'ati, Kohav Mihael, Be'er Tuviya, Emunim, Ge'a, Talmei Yehi'el, Ezer, Nir Yisrael, Negba, Timurim, Kfar Ha-Rif, Beit Shikma, Shafir, Netiv Ha-Asara, Avigdor, Kfar Ahim, Beit Hilkia, Talmei Yaffe, Masu'ot Itzhak, Zrahia, Yad Mordehai, Nir Banim, Bat Hadar, Karmia, Zikim, Hodaya, Revadim, Orot, Sde Yoav, Nitsanim, Hafetz Haim, Gvar'am, Mavki'im, Kedma, Kfar Silver, Al Azi, Ganei Tal, Ahva, Be'er Ganim, Brurim (farm), Malahi (Kastina) Junction, Re'em (Masmiya) Junction,Sha'arei Avraham Junction
180 Rahat - Lehavim Band 2 (area 1)
337 374  816 Rahat, Laqiya, Lehavim, Beit Kama, Mishmar Ha-Negev, Shomria, Shoval, Dvira, Giv'ot Bar, Lahav, Tirabin al-Sana
181 Ofakim Band 2 (area 2) 337 374  816 Ofakim, Tifrah, Gilat, Patish, Hatzerim, Maslul, Bitha, Ranen, Peduim, Ta'ashur, Tidhar, Brosh, Eshel Ha-Nasi Regional School
182 Omer - Hura
Band 2 (area 3) 337 374
 816 Hura, Tel Sheva, Segev Shalom, Omer, Meitar, Shoket Junction, Al-Sayyid, Abu Kaf, Umm Batin, Nevatim, Kramim, Mulada
183 Netivot Sderot
Band 3 (area 1)
337 374
 816 Netivot, Sderot, Ma'agalim, Mabu'im, Ein Ha-Besor, Be'eri, Mefalsim, Tushia, Bror Hayil, Sa'ad, Dorot, Beit Ha-Gadi, Kfar Aza, Nir Yitshak, Or Ha-Ner, Yahini, Nir Akiva, Tkuma, Ruhama, Shuva, Magen, Nir Moshe, Klahim, Sde Tzvi, Urim, Erez, Nir Am,Pa'amei Tashaz, Neve, Alumim, Tse'elim, Yevul, Yated, Gevim, Bnei Netsarim, Yoshivia, Talmei Bilu, Zru'a, Re'im, Mivtahim, Nahal Oz, Ohad, Ein Ha-Shlosha, Eshbol, Nir Oz, Nirim, Tzohar, Yesha, Ibim, Shibolim, Zimrat, Sde Nitzan, Talmei Eliyahu, Dekel, Givolim,Sdei Avraham, Shokeda, Kfar Maimon, Sharsheret, Talmei Yosef, Gvulot, Mlilot, Sufa, Avshalom, Kissufim, Ami'oz, Pri Gan, Holit, Kerem Shalom, Shlomit
184 Yeruham Band 3 (area 2)
337 374  816 Nitzanei Sinai, Nitzana - Youth Village, Kmehin, Be'er Milka, Ashalim, Retamim, Bir Hadaj, Revivim, Tlalim, Mashabei Sadeh, Yeruham, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav Am
185 Arad Dimona
Band 3 (area 3)
337 374  816 Qasr al - Sir, Dimona, Ar'ara Ba-Negev, Kukhleh, Abu Qreinat, Kuseife, Makhul, Drijat, Shani-Livne, Arad, Sde Boker, MIdreshet Ben Gurion, Merhav AmMasada, Dead Sea Hotels (Ein Bokek), Neve Zohar, Dead Sea Industries, Neot Ha-Kikar, Ein Tamar, Ha-Arava Junction, Tsafit Junction, Mamshit
186 Southern Mt. Hebron Band 3 (area 4)
337 374  816 Sansana, Eshkolot, Tene, Shim'a, Otni'el, Metsadot Yehuda, Susya, Ma'on, Karmel, Negohot, Beit Haggai, Pnei Hever







85 Eilat    287 319  696 Eilat, inc. Taba Border Crossing
251 Dimona    205 228  498 Dimona
Be'er Sheva Metropolitan Area


East Galilee, Golan and  Kinnereth


Sharing Symbol Name
Band & Area Student Pass 1st Semester 2017/18 Student Pass 2nd Semester 2016/17 Annual Student Pass 2017/18
Designated Area
 740  East Galilee
Golan Heights, Kinnereth, Upper Galille
 527  586  1278 Safed (Tsfat), Metula, Kiryat Shmona, Hatzor Ha-Glilit, Rosh Pina, Katzrin, Majdal al-Shams, Buq'ata, Tuba-Zangariyye, Mas'ada, Jish (Gush Halav), Ghajar, Ein Kinya, Yesod Ha-Ma'ala, Ayelet Ha-Shahar, Rehaniya, Shamir, Sde Nehemia, Dafna, Dalton,  Meron, Kfar Ha-Nassi, Bar Yohai, Birya, Lehavot Ha-Bashan, Beit Hillel, Amirim, Keshet, Sde Eliezer, Safsufa, Ha-Goshrim, Alma, Ma'ayan Baruch, Kfar Gil'adi, Merom Golan, Dan, Mishmar ha-Yarden, Yuval, Karkom, Bar'am, She'ar Yashuv, Elifelet, Ramot Naftali, Yonatan, Kfar Blum, Amir, Kfar Szold, Mahanayim, Snir, Hulata, Ani'am, Neot Mordekhai, Yiftah, Dovev, Avivim,  Malkia, Or Ha-Ganuz, Kerem Ben Zimra, Ami'ad, Yir'on, Sasa, Gadot, Kfar Shamai, Margaliot, Chorazim, Dishon, Gonen, Almagor, Shefer, Alonei Ha-Basan, Kidmat Tsvi, El Rum, Parod, Ortal, Amnon, Misgav Am, Manara, Ein Zivan, Sha'al, Qela, Kadarim, Amuka, Kadita, Neve Ativ, Tziv'on, Odem, Tiberias, Yavne'el, Kfar Kama, Giv'at Avni, Migdal, Afikim, Hamaam, Haspin, Poria Neve Oved, Poria Ilit, Poria Kfar Avoda, Bnei Yehuda, Ha-Zor'im, Nov, Had Nes, Kvutzat Kinneret, Kinneret Moshava, Lavi, Ein Gev, Ramat Magshimim, Dganya Alef, Dganya Bet, Arbel, Kfar Hittim, Avnei Eitan, Sha'ar Ha-Golan, Giv'at Yo'av, Sarona, Beit Zera, Ginosar, Ramot, Hukok, Ne'ot Golan, Livnim, Ma'ale Gamla, Kanaf, Masada, Ma'agan, Massad, Kfar Haruv, Tel Katzir, Natur, Mevo Hama, Eliad, Afik, Alumot, Gshur, Hodayot, Ha-On, Kalanit, Mitzpa, Meitzar Ravid
 741 East Galilee, Haifa Metropolitan Area
Haifa Metropolitan Area + Golan Heights, Kinneret  1047  1163  2538 Safed (Tsfat), Metula, Kiryat Shmona, Hatzor Ha-Glilit, Rosh Pina, Katzrin, Majdal al-Shams, Buq'ata, Tuba-Zangariyye, Mas'ada, Jish (Gush Halav), Ghajar, Ein Kinya, Yesod Ha-Ma'ala, Ayelet Ha-Shahar, Rehaniya, Shamir, Sde Nehemia, Dafna, Dalton,  Meron, Kfar Ha-Nassi, Bar Yohai, Birya, Lehavot Ha-Bashan, Beit Hillel, Amirim, Keshet, Sde Eliezer, Safsufa, Ha-Goshrim, Alma, Ma'ayan Baruch, Kfar Gil'adi, Merom Golan, Dan, Mishmar ha-Yarden, Yuval, Karkom, Bar'am, She'ar Yashuv, Elifelet, Ramot Naftali, Yonatan, Kfar Blum, Amir, Kfar Szold, Mahanayim, Snir, Hulata, Ani'am, Neot Mordekhai, Yiftah, Dovev, Avivim,  Malkia, Or Ha-Ganuz, Kerem Ben Zimra, Ami'ad, Yir'on, Sasa, Gadot, Kfar Shamai, Margaliot, Chorazim, Dishon, Gonen, Almagor, Shefer, Alonei Ha-Basan, Kidmat Tsvi, El Rum, Parod, Ortal, Amnon, Misgav Am, Manara, Ein Zivan, Sha'al, Qela, Kadarim, Amuka, Kadita, Neve Ativ, Tziv'on, Odem, Tiberias, Yavne'el, Kfar Kama, Giv'at Avni, Migdal, Afikim, Hamaam, Haspin, Poria Neve Oved, Poria Ilit, Poria Kfar Avoda, Bnei Yehuda, Ha-Zor'im, Nov, Had Nes, Kvutzat Kinneret, Kinneret Moshava, Lavi, Ein Gev, Ramat Magshimim, Dganya Alef, Dganya Bet, Arbel, Kfar Hittim, Avnei Eitan, Sha'ar Ha-Golan, Giv'at Yo'av, Sarona, Beit Zera, Ginosar, Ramot, Hukok, Ne'ot Golan, Livnim, Ma'ale Gamla, Kanaf, Masada, Ma'agan, Massad, Kfar Haruv, Tel Katzir, Natur, Mevo Hama, Eliad, Afik, Alumot, Gshur, Hodayot, Ha-On, Kalanit, Mitzpa, Meitzar Ravid,     Haifa, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Motskin, Kiryat Yam, Kiryat Bialik, Nesher, Tirat Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmel, Isfiya, Yagur, Rehasim, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Ibtin, Tel Regev Cemetery, Ramat Yohanan, Kfar Bialik, Ha-Hotrim, Afek, Usha, Beit Oren, Kfar Ha-Maccabi, Kfar Galim, Acre, Shfar'am, Someh Interchange, Jadeidi-Makr, Yarka, Kabul, Abu Snan, Iblin, Kafr Yasif, Bir al-Maksur, Sha'ab, Julis, Ein Ha-Mifratz, Tal El, Mitspe Aviv, Bustan Ha-Galil, Ahihud, Kfar Masaryk, Yas'ur, Shomrat, Yokne'am Illit, Kiryat Tiv'on, Rekhasim, Ramat Yishai, Basmat Tab'un, Atlit, Ka'abiyye-Tabbash-Hajajre, Nofit, Ibtin, Adi, Yokne'am, Sde Ya'akov, Megadim, Manshiya Zabda, Ein Ayala, Geva Karmel, Kfar Yehoshua, Tzrufa, Harduf, Alonei Aba, Nir Etsyon, Elyakim, Ein Karmel, Kfar Hasidim Alef, Beit Lehem Ha-Glilit,Beit She'arim,Kerem Maharal, Sha'ar Ha-Amakim, Ofer, Ein Hod, Ras Ali, Alonim, Khawaled, Kfar Ha-Noar Ha-Dati, Ha-Bonim, Ein Khod, Neve Yan, Oranim, Kfar Hasidim Bet, Beit Tsvi, Sawa'ed Hamira, Beit Zaid, Nahariya,Ma'alot-Tarshiha, Beit Jann, Kisra-Sumei, Yanuh-Jat, Hurfeish, Kfar Vradim, Peki'in, Mazra'a, Mi'ilya, Fassuta, Sheikh Danun, Gesher Ha-Ziv, Arab al-Aramshe, Kfar Rosh Ha-Nikra, Regba, Matzuva, Shavei Tzion, Eilon, Ein Ya'akov, Kabri, Hosen, Me'ona, Neve Ziv, Ben Ami, Evron, Sa'ar, Hanita, Liman, Ya'ara, Amka, Lavon, Hila, Avdon, Ga'aton, Netiv Ha-Shayara, Beit Ha-Emek, Klil, Peki'in Ha-Hadasha, Lohamei Ha-Geta'ot, Goren, Oshrat, Halutz, Yehiam, Manot, Shomera, Elkosh, Tzuri'el, Netu'a, Gita, Even Menachem, Shtula, Tuval, Harashim, Betzet, Zar'it, Abirim, Mattat, Gornot Ha-Galil, Kishor, Lapidot, Adamit, Peleh, Karmi'el, Sakhnin, Arraba, Maghar, Kafr Manda, Majd al-Krum, Nahf, Deir al-Asad, Deir Hanna, Bi'ina, Rameh, Eilabun, Sajur, Kaukab Abu al-Hija, Sallama, Kamanneh, Kamon, Moreshet, Yuvalim, Gilon, Atsmon Segev, Rakefet, Ein Al-Asad, Koranit, Tzirut, Shekhanya, Arab Al Naim, Manof, Eshhar, Kfar Hananya, Ya'ad, Yodfat,Hussniyya, Lotem,Tefahot, Moran, Dmeide, Shorashim, Mikhmanim, Hararit, Tsvia, Avtalion, Ras al-Ein, Shezor, Hazon, Eshbal, Nazareth, Nazareth Illit, Migdal Ha-Emek, Kafr Kanna, Yafa an-Naseriyye, Reineh, Iksal, Tur'an, Ein Mahil, Bu'eine Nujeidat, Mashhad, Ilut, Zarzir, Uzeir, Shimshit, Hoshaya, Rumat al-Heib, Giv'at Ela, Timrat, Rumana, Yifat, Alon Ha-Galil, Nahalal, Sarid, Ha-Solelim, Tsipori, Mitspe Netofa, Gvat, Hanaton, Ginegar, Kfar Ha-Horesh, Beit Rimon, Kfar Baruh, Ramat David, Zihron Ya'akov, Fureidis, Mishmar Ha-Emek, Ramot Menashe, Ramat Ha-Shofet, Ha-Zore'a, Ein Ha-Shofet, Dalia, Ein Ha-Emek, Ma'ayan Tzvi, Nahsholim, Bat Shlomo, Gil'ad, Dor, Me'ir Shfeya
 742 Golan Heights (Center & North), Upper Galilee
Upper Galilee, Golan Heights (Center & North) 369  410  894  Safed (Tsfat), Metula, Kiryat Shmona, Hatzor Ha-Glilit, Rosh Pina, Katzrin, Majdal al-Shams, Buq'ata, Tuba-Zangariyye, Mas'ada, Jish (Gush Halav), Ghajar, Ein Kinya, Yesod Ha-Ma'ala, Ayelet Ha-Shahar, Rehaniya, Shamir, Sde Nehemia, Dafna, Dalton,  Meron, Kfar Ha-Nassi, Bar Yohai, Birya, Lehavot Ha-Bashan, Beit Hillel, Amirim, Keshet, Sde Eliezer, Safsufa, Ha-Goshrim, Alma, Ma'ayan Baruch, Kfar Gil'adi, Merom Golan, Dan, Mishmar ha-Yarden, Yuval, Karkom, Bar'am, She'ar Yashuv, Elifelet, Ramot Naftali, Yonatan, Kfar Blum, Amir, Kfar Szold, Mahanayim, Snir, Hulata, Ani'am, Neot Mordekhai, Yiftah, Dovev, Avivim,  Malkia, Or Ha-Ganuz, Kerem Ben Zimra, Ami'ad, Yir'on, Sasa, Gadot, Kfar Shamai, Margaliot, Chorazim, Dishon, Gonen, Almagor, Shefer, Alonei Ha-Basan, Kidmat Tsvi, El Rum, Parod, Ortal, Amnon, Misgav Am, Manara, Ein Zivan, Sha'al, Qela, Kadarim, Amuka, Kadita, Neve Ativ, Tziv'on, Odem
 743 Kinneret, Golan Heights (South )
Kinneret, Golan Heights (South )  369  410  894  Tiberias, Yavne'el, Kfar Kama, Giv'at Avni, Migdal, Afikim, Hamaam, Haspin, Poria Neve Oved, Poria Ilit, Poria Kfar Avoda, Bnei Yehuda, Ha-Zor'im, Nov, Had Nes, Kvutzat Kinneret, Kinneret Moshava, Lavi, Ein Gev, Ramat Magshimim, Dganya Alef, Dganya Bet, Arbel, Kfar Hittim, Avnei Eitan, Sha'ar Ha-Golan, Giv'at Yo'av, Sarona, Beit Zera, Ginosar, Ramot, Hukok, Ne'ot Golan, Livnim, Ma'ale Gamla, Kanaf, Masada, Ma'agan, Massad, Kfar Haruv, Tel Katzir, Natur, Mevo Hama, Eliad, Afik, Alumot, Gshur, Hodayot, Ha-On, Kalanit, Mitzpa, Meitzar Ravid
East Galilee, Golan and  Kinnereth

Beit Shean & Afula


 Sharing Symbol
Name
Band & Area
Student Pass1st Semester 2017/18
Student Pass2nd Semester 2016/17
 Annual Student Pass 2017/18
Designated Area 
 745 Beit Shean, Afula
Beit Shean, Afula  527 586  1278 Beit Shean, Beit Alfa, Beit Ha-Shita, Menahemia, Ashdot Ya'akov Ihud, Ashdot Ya'akov Meuhad, Tirat Tsvi, Sde Eliyahu, Nir David, Ein Ha-Natsiv, Meirav, Reshafim, Ma'ale Gilbo'a, Shadmot Mehola, Shluhot, Gesher, Mesilot, Sde Nahum, Beti Yosef, Heftziba, Maoz Haim, Kfar Ruppin, Mehola, Tel Te'omim, Sdei Trumot, Hamadia, Neve Eitan, Revaya, Rehov, Yardena, Neve Or, Hemdat, Beka'ot, Ro'i, Malkishua, Argaman, Mekhora, Rotem, Hamra, Afula, Ma'ale Iron, Daburiyya, Shibli, Muqeible, Kfar Tavor, Gan Ner, Kafr Misr, Sulam (Shunem), Na'ura, Ahuzat Barak, Nein, E-Taybe, Sandala, Tamra, Yizre'el, Merhavia (Kibbuts), Merhavia - moshav, Ram On, Moledet, Megiddo, Ein Dor, Ein Harod Meuhad, Ein Harod Ihud, Midrah Oz, Geva, Gazit, Nir Yafeh, Mizra, El Dahi, Ha-Yogev, Shadmot Dvora, Ramat Tsvi, Yizrael, Tel Yosef, Giv'at Oz, Beit Keshet, Ilaniya, Sde Ilan, Avital, Magen Shaul, Meitav, Kfar Kisch, Balfouria, Barak, Hever, Gadish, Mle'a, Prazon, Dovrat, Uman, Gidona, Kfar Gidon, Adirim, Dvora, Kaduri
 746 Beit Shean
Beit Shean
 369  410  894 Beit Shean, Beit Alfa, Beit Ha-Shita, Menahemia, Ashdot Ya'akov Ihud, Ashdot Ya'akov Meuhad, Tirat Tsvi, Sde Eliyahu, Nir David, Ein Ha-Natsiv, Meirav, Reshafim, Ma'ale Gilbo'a, Shadmot Mehola, Shluhot, Gesher, Mesilot, Sde Nahum, Beti Yosef, Heftziba, Maoz Haim, Kfar Ruppin, Mehola, Tel Te'omim, Sdei Trumot, Hamadia, Neve Eitan, Revaya, Rehov, Yardena, Neve Or, Hemdat, Beka'ot, Ro'i, Malkishua, Argaman, Mekhora, Rotem, Hamra
 747  Afula  Afula 369  36410  894 Afula, Ma'ale Iron, Daburiyya, Shibli, Muqeible, Kfar Tavor, Gan Ner, Kafr Misr, Sulam (Shunem), Na'ura, Ahuzat Barak, Nein, E-Taybe, Sandala, Tamra, Yizre'el, Merhavia (Kibbuts), Merhavia - moshav, Ram On, Moledet, Megiddo, Ein Dor, Ein Harod Meuhad, Ein Harod Ihud, Midrah Oz, Geva, Gazit, Nir Yafeh, Mizra, El Dahi, Ha-Yogev, Shadmot Dvora, Ramat Tsvi, Yizrael, Tel Yosef, Giv'at Oz, Beit Keshet, Ilaniya, Sde Ilan, Avital, Magen Shaul, Meitav, Kfar Kisch, Balfouria, Barak, Hever, Gadish, Mle'a, Prazon, Dovrat, Uman, Gidona, Kfar Gidon, Adirim, Dvora, Kaduri
Beit Shean & Afula

Harish, Wadi Ara,  Hadera



Sharing Symbol Name Band & Area Student Pass 1st Semester 2017/18
Student Pass 2nd Semester 2016/17 Annual Student Pass 2017/18
Designated Area
748
Hadera
Hadera
369
410
894
Hadera, Pardes Hanna Karkur, Or Akiva, Binyamina-Giv'at Ada, Jisr az-Zarqa, Caesaria, Ma'agan Mihael, Maor, Kfar Pines, Gan Shmuel, Sdot Yam, Beit Hanania, Gan ha-Shomron, Ein Shemer, Ein Iron, Barkai, Mishmarot, Sha'ar Menashe, Regavim, Shoham Medical Center, Alonei Yitshak, Kfar Glikson
749
Harish, Wadi Ara


Harish, Wadi Ara


369
410
894
Umm al-Fahm, Baqa al-Gharbiyye, Ar'ara, Kafr Qara, Jat, Basma, Qazir, Meiser, Umm al-Qutuf, Magal, Hinanit, Harish, Shaked, Metzer, Mei Ami, Mitspe Ilan, Mevo Dotan, Hermesh, Al-Arian, Reihan
755
Harish, Hadera
Wadi Ara,  Hadera
369
410
894

Harish, Wadi Ara, Hadera

Kiryat Gat, Ashkelon



Sharing Symbol Name Band & Area Student Pass1st Semester 2017/18 Student Pass2nd Semester 2016/17 Annual Student Pass 2017/18
Designated Area
750 Kiryat Gat
Kiryat Gar Region
369  410  894 Kiryat Gat, Even Shmuel, Nehora, Tlamim, Shahar, Lahish, Sde Moshe, Sgula, Gat, Shekef, Yad Natan, Otzem, Amatzia, Beit Nir, Revaha, Noga, Ahuzam, Menuha, Alma, Zavdi'el, Nir Hen, Nahala, Uza, Heletz, Shalva, Komemiyut, Eitan, Sde David, Beit Guvrin, No'am, Gal On, Zohar, Vardon, Neta
751 Ashkelon
Ashkelon Region
369
 410  894 Ashkelon, Kiryat Malahi, Yad Binyamin, Shapira Center, Nitzan Bet, Bnei Re'em, Kfar Menahem, Nitzan, Berekhya, Ein Tsurim, Yinon, Beit Ezra, Arugot, Kfar Warburg, Mash'en, Giv'ati, Kohav Mihael, Be'er Tuviya, Emunim, Ge'a, Talmei Yehi'el, Ezer, Nir Yisrael, Negba, Timurim, Kfar Ha-Rif, Beit Shikma, Shafir, Netiv Ha-Asara, Avigdor, Kfar Ahim, Beit Hilkia, Talmei Yaffe, Masu'ot Itzhak, Zrahia, Yad Mordehai, Nir Banim, Bat Hadar, Karmia, Zikim, Hodaya, Revadim, Orot, Sde Yoav, Nitsanim, Hafetz Haim, Gvar'am, Mavki'im, Kedma, Kfar Silver, Al Azi, Ganei Tal, Ahva, Be'er Ganim, Brurim (farm), Malahi (Kastina) Junction, Re'em (Masmiya) Junction, Sha'arei Avraham Junction
752 Kiryat Gat, Ashkelon
Kiryat Agt, Ashkelon Regions
527  586  1278 Kiryat Gat, Even Shmuel, Nehora, Tlamim, Shahar, Lahish, Sde Moshe, Sgula, Gat, Shekef, Yad Natan, Otzem, Amatzia, Beit Nir, Revaha, Noga, Ahuzam, Menuha, Alma, Zavdi'el, Nir Hen, Nahala, Uza, Heletz, Shalva, Komemiyut, Eitan, Sde David, Beit Guvrin, No'am, Gal On, Zohar, Vardon, Net, Ashkelon, Kiryat Malahi, Yad Binyamin, Shapira Center, Nitzan Bet, Bnei Re'em, Kfar Menahem, Nitzan, Berekhya, Ein Tsurim, Yinon, Beit Ezra, Arugot, Kfar Warburg, Mash'en, Giv'ati, Kohav Mihael, Be'er Tuviya, Emunim, Ge'a, Talmei Yehi'el, Ezer, Nir Yisrael, Negba, Timurim, Kfar Ha-Rif, Beit Shikma, Shafir, Netiv Ha-Asara, Avigdor, Kfar Ahim, Beit Hilkia, Talmei Yaffe, Masu'ot Itzhak, Zrahia, Yad Mordehai, Nir Banim, Bat Hadar, Karmia, Zikim, Hodaya, Revadim, Orot, Sde Yoav, Nitsanim, Hafetz Haim, Gvar'am, Mavki'im, Kedma, Kfar Silver, Al Azi, Ganei Tal, Ahva, Be'er Ganim, Brurim (farm), Malahi (Kastina) Junction, Re'em (Masmiya) Junction, Sha'arei Avraham Junction
Kiryat Gat, Ashkelon

 

Amendments and Cancellations


Ones you want to change your Student Pass, you can do that up to 30 full working days from the date of issue through the website:

 

Loss/Theft


For replacement of lost, stolen or damaged Student Pass:
  • Apply for one of the Al Ha-Kav issue stations (the service centers of Ministry of Transport)
  • 10 NIS fee will be apply.
  • Bring along your ID card, passport or driving license.